Clackamas County Foreclosure Listings
108 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Clackamas County, Oregon, 38 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
108
Listings tracked in Clackamas County
38
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Clackamas County Foreclosure Snapshot
Clackamas County is the 3rd busiest of the 28 Oregon counties we track, holding 10% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Oregon has 36 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
108
Listings tracked
38
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Oregon
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Clackamas County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Clackamas County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 141 Fenton Ave | Molalla | OR | Clackamas | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $417,007 | ||
| 38916 Sandy Heights St | Sandy | OR | Clackamas | 2 | 1 | 960 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $434,004 | ||
| 11546 S Mount Hope Rd | Molalla | OR | Clackamas | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | $485,342 | ||
| 12456 SE Voyageurs Lp. | Happy Valley | OR | Clackamas | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/25/2026 | $720,633 | ||
| 18345 Petite Court | Gladstone | OR | Clackamas | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/25/2026 | $506,865 | ||
| 1762 N Oak St | Canby | OR | Clackamas | 3 | 2 | 2,518 | Single Family Home | 08/26/2026 | $565,000 |
141 Fenton Ave
Molalla, OR ยท Clackamas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
38916 Sandy Heights St
Sandy, OR ยท Clackamas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11546 S Mount Hope Rd
Molalla, OR ยท Clackamas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12456 SE Voyageurs Lp.
Happy Valley, OR ยท Clackamas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
18345 Petite Court
Gladstone, OR ยท Clackamas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1762 N Oak St
Canby, OR ยท Clackamas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Clackamas County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 108 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Clackamas County, OR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Clackamas County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Clackamas County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Molalla | 11 | 10.2% |
| Happy Valley | 10 | 9.3% |
| Milwaukie | 10 | 9.3% |
| Sandy | 10 | 9.3% |
| Estacada | 7 | 6.5% |
| Oregon City | 7 | 6.5% |
What's Included in Clackamas County Foreclosure Data
Every Clackamas County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Clackamas County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Oregon foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Clackamas sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 108 Clackamas County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Oregon median foreclosure price is around $345,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Clackamas sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Oregon process note: Oregon offers both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure paths, though the non-judicial trust deed process is more common. Higher median prices mean larger capital requirements, but Portland metro properties tend to appreciate quickly post-rehab, making it a strong market for experienced fix-and-flip investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.