Douglas County Foreclosure Listings
53 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Douglas County, Oregon, 19 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
53
Listings tracked in Douglas County
19
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Douglas County Foreclosure Snapshot
Douglas County is the 7th busiest of the 28 Oregon counties we track, holding 4.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Oregon has 36 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
53
Listings tracked
19
With an upcoming sale date
7th
Rank in Oregon
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Douglas County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Douglas County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 634 Nw Orchard Drive | Myrtle Creek | OR | Douglas | โ | โ | 1,716 | โ | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 272 Tuckaway Dr | Elkton | OR | Douglas | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 665 Ne Craig St | Myrtle Creek | OR | Douglas | 2 | 1 | 652 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $176,975 | ||
| 41 NE Ronald St | Winston | OR | Douglas | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $250,403 | ||
| 573 Agate St | Sutherlin | OR | Douglas | 4 | 2 | 1,806 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $383,411 | ||
| 371 Pioneer Way | Winchester | OR | Douglas | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/26/2026 | $455,774 |
634 Nw Orchard Drive
Myrtle Creek, OR ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
272 Tuckaway Dr
Elkton, OR ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
665 Ne Craig St
Myrtle Creek, OR ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
41 NE Ronald St
Winston, OR ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
573 Agate St
Sutherlin, OR ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
371 Pioneer Way
Winchester, OR ยท Douglas County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Douglas County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 53 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Douglas County, OR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Douglas County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Douglas County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Roseburg | 12 | 22.6% |
| Myrtle Creek | 5 | 9.4% |
| Sutherlin | 5 | 9.4% |
| Winston | 5 | 9.4% |
| Glendale | 4 | 7.5% |
| Reedsport | 3 | 5.7% |
What's Included in Douglas County Foreclosure Data
Every Douglas County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Douglas County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Oregon foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Douglas sale date on record is August 6, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 53 Douglas County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Oregon median foreclosure price is around $345,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Douglas sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Oregon process note: Oregon offers both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure paths, though the non-judicial trust deed process is more common. Higher median prices mean larger capital requirements, but Portland metro properties tend to appreciate quickly post-rehab, making it a strong market for experienced fix-and-flip investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.