Columbia County Foreclosure Listings
26 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Columbia County, Oregon, 10 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
26
Listings tracked in Columbia County
10
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Columbia County Foreclosure Snapshot
Columbia County is the 13th busiest of the 28 Oregon counties we track, holding 2.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Oregon has 36 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
26
Listings tracked
10
With an upcoming sale date
13th
Rank in Oregon
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Columbia County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Columbia County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 350 Cedar St | Clatskanie | OR | Columbia | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/08/2026 | $339,977 | ||
| 940 Northeast 5th Street | Clatskanie | OR | Columbia | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/08/2026 | $310,066 | ||
| 75136 Alder Lane | Rainier | OR | Columbia | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/15/2026 | $382,343 | ||
| 194 A St. | Vernonia | OR | Columbia | 3 | 2 | 1,249 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/13/2026 | $569,000 | ||
| 395 North 11th Street | Saint Helens | OR | Columbia | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/17/2027 | $345,625 | ||
| 64756 Copperhead Drive | Deer Island | OR | Columbia | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/26/2027 | $779,314 |
350 Cedar St
Clatskanie, OR ยท Columbia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
940 Northeast 5th Street
Clatskanie, OR ยท Columbia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
75136 Alder Lane
Rainier, OR ยท Columbia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
194 A St.
Vernonia, OR ยท Columbia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
395 North 11th Street
Saint Helens, OR ยท Columbia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
64756 Copperhead Drive
Deer Island, OR ยท Columbia County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 3 more Columbia County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 26 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Columbia County, OR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Columbia County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Columbia County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Clatskanie | 5 | 19.2% |
| Vernonia | 5 | 19.2% |
| Rainier | 2 | 7.7% |
| Saint Helens | 2 | 7.7% |
| Scappoose | 2 | 7.7% |
| Birkenfeld | 1 | 3.8% |
What's Included in Columbia County Foreclosure Data
Every Columbia County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Columbia County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Oregon foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Columbia sale date on record is August 19, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 26 Columbia County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Oregon median foreclosure price is around $345,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Columbia sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Oregon process note: Oregon offers both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure paths, though the non-judicial trust deed process is more common. Higher median prices mean larger capital requirements, but Portland metro properties tend to appreciate quickly post-rehab, making it a strong market for experienced fix-and-flip investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.