Washington County Foreclosure Listings
120 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Washington County, Oregon, 42 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
120
Listings tracked in Washington County
42
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Washington County Foreclosure Snapshot
Washington County is the 2nd busiest of the 28 Oregon counties we track, holding 11.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Oregon has 36 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
120
Listings tracked
42
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Oregon
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Washington County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Washington County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17260 Nw Gables Creek Ln | Beaverton | OR | Washington | 3 | 3 | 1,853 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $586,436 | ||
| 12622 Nwbarnes Rd Unit 6 | Portland | OR | Washington | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 15008 Nw Aberdeen Dr | Portland | OR | Washington | 2 | 2 | 1,807 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $507,000 | ||
| 1859 N Davis St | Cornelius | OR | Washington | 3 | 2 | 1,662 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/10/2026 | $438,797 | ||
| 4382 Nw Diamondback Dr | Beaverton | OR | Washington | 4 | 3 | 2,421 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $650,000 | ||
| 6285 NE Carillion Dr Unit 101 | Hillsboro | OR | Washington | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $379,851 |
17260 Nw Gables Creek Ln
Beaverton, OR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12622 Nwbarnes Rd Unit 6
Portland, OR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15008 Nw Aberdeen Dr
Portland, OR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1859 N Davis St
Cornelius, OR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4382 Nw Diamondback Dr
Beaverton, OR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6285 NE Carillion Dr Unit 101
Hillsboro, OR ยท Washington County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Washington County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 120 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Washington County, OR foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Washington County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Washington County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Beaverton | 35 | 29.2% |
| Hillsboro | 18 | 15% |
| Forest Grove | 9 | 7.5% |
| Portland | 9 | 7.5% |
| Tigard | 7 | 5.8% |
| North Plains | 5 | 4.2% |
What's Included in Washington County Foreclosure Data
Every Washington County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Washington County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Oregon foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Washington sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 120 Washington County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Oregon median foreclosure price is around $345,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Washington sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Oregon process note: Oregon offers both non-judicial and judicial foreclosure paths, though the non-judicial trust deed process is more common. Higher median prices mean larger capital requirements, but Portland metro properties tend to appreciate quickly post-rehab, making it a strong market for experienced fix-and-flip investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.