Columbia Foreclosure Listings
256 foreclosure listings tracked in Richland County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Columbia listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
256
Listings tracked in Richland County
31
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Columbia Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Columbia, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 208 Birchfield Dr | Columbia | SC | Richland | 4 | 2 | 2,463 | Single Family Home | 09/08/2026 | โ | ||
| 7720 Castleton Ln | Columbia | SC | Richland | 3 | 3 | 2,377 | Single Family Home | 10/05/2026 | $282,437 | ||
| 5 Sandwedge Court | Columbia | SC | Richland | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/02/2027 | $283,837 | ||
| 203 Wharton Lane | Columbia | SC | Richland | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $320,671 | ||
| 301 Bowhunter Drive | Blythewood | SC | Richland | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $488,069 | ||
| 392 Cane Brake Circle | Columbia | SC | Richland | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $225,217 |
208 Birchfield Dr
Columbia, SC ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
7720 Castleton Ln
Columbia, SC ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5 Sandwedge Court
Columbia, SC ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
203 Wharton Lane
Columbia, SC ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
301 Bowhunter Drive
Blythewood, SC ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
392 Cane Brake Circle
Columbia, SC ยท Richland County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Columbia listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 256 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Columbia, SC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Columbia, South Carolina
Columbia sits in Richland County, South Carolina, home to roughly 131,686 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,351 homes
South Carolina Foreclosure Rate
+19%
Year-Over-Year Change
$175,000
Median Foreclosure Price
150-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Richland County: 1 in 2,000 homes. Columbia metro; state capital with steady government and university employment.
Across a recent sample of 10 Richland County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $322,745. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: South Carolina is a judicial foreclosure state and ranks in the top 5 nationally for foreclosure rate. The combination of rapid population growth in Charleston and Greenville with a lengthy judicial process creates a deep pipeline of distressed properties. Investors benefit from strong rental demand across coastal and upstate markets.
Columbia auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 336 listings across Richland County, 84 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Richland breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Columbia Foreclosure Data
Every Columbia foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Columbia
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Columbia foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Richland County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Columbia courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.