Greenville Foreclosure Listings
100 foreclosure listings tracked in Greenville County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Greenville listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
100
Listings tracked in Greenville County
20
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Greenville Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Greenville, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 225 Thistle Ln | Greenville | SC | Greenville | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/02/2027 | $559,099 | ||
| 10 Hampton Court | Greenville | SC | Greenville | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $323,434 | ||
| 606 Reese Lane | Greenville | SC | Greenville | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $242,134 | ||
| 97 Jamestowne Way | Taylors | SC | Greenville | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $197,033 | ||
| 405 Hilburn Way | Simpsonville | SC | Greenville | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $498,199 | ||
| 10 Hampton Ct | Greenville | SC | Greenville | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $323,434 |
225 Thistle Ln
Greenville, SC ยท Greenville County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
10 Hampton Court
Greenville, SC ยท Greenville County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
606 Reese Lane
Greenville, SC ยท Greenville County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
97 Jamestowne Way
Taylors, SC ยท Greenville County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
405 Hilburn Way
Simpsonville, SC ยท Greenville County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
10 Hampton Ct
Greenville, SC ยท Greenville County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Greenville listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 100 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Greenville, SC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Greenville, South Carolina
Greenville sits in Greenville County, South Carolina, home to roughly 72,095 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,351 homes
South Carolina Foreclosure Rate
+19%
Year-Over-Year Change
$175,000
Median Foreclosure Price
150-365 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Greenville County: 1 in 1,900 homes. Greenville metro; fastest-growing upstate market with strong buyer demand post-rehab.
Across a recent sample of 10 Greenville County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $352,377. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: South Carolina is a judicial foreclosure state and ranks in the top 5 nationally for foreclosure rate. The combination of rapid population growth in Charleston and Greenville with a lengthy judicial process creates a deep pipeline of distressed properties. Investors benefit from strong rental demand across coastal and upstate markets.
Greenville auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 131 listings across Greenville County, 44 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Greenville breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Greenville Foreclosure Data
Every Greenville foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Greenville
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Greenville foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Greenville County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Greenville courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.