Skip to content

Charleston, SC foreclosure data

Charleston County, SC

Charleston Foreclosure Listings

70 foreclosure listings tracked in Charleston County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Charleston listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

70

Listings tracked in Charleston County

12

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Charleston Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Charleston, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

401 Blue Jasmine Lane

Charleston, SC ยท Charleston County

3 bd / 2 ba1,274 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/04/2026$423,656

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

3347 River Rd

Johns Island, SC ยท Charleston County

02/03/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

1445 Westwood Dr

Charleston, SC ยท Charleston County

04/07/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

2411 Paladin Lane

North Charleston, SC ยท Charleston County

07/07/2027$241,120

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

2038 Country Manor Dr

Mt Pleasant, SC ยท Charleston County

07/07/2027$821,424

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

3452 Forest Glen Dr

Charleston, SC ยท Charleston County

07/07/2027$564,655

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Charleston listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 70 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Charleston, SC sample

Get 10 sample Charleston, SC foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Charleston and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Charleston, South Carolina

Charleston sits in Charleston County, South Carolina, home to roughly 150,227 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,351 homes

South Carolina Foreclosure Rate

+19%

Year-Over-Year Change

$175,000

Median Foreclosure Price

150-365 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Charleston County: 1 in 2,200 homes. Charleston metro; tourism and tech growth drive strong resale values.

Across a recent sample of 10 Charleston County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $1,116,236. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: South Carolina is a judicial foreclosure state and ranks in the top 5 nationally for foreclosure rate. The combination of rapid population growth in Charleston and Greenville with a lengthy judicial process creates a deep pipeline of distressed properties. Investors benefit from strong rental demand across coastal and upstate markets.

Charleston auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 89 listings across Charleston County, 22 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Charleston breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Charleston Foreclosure Data

Every Charleston foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Charleston

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Charleston foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Charleston County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Charleston courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked