Charleston County Foreclosure Listings
89 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Charleston County, South Carolina, 22 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
89
Listings tracked in Charleston County
22
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Charleston County Foreclosure Snapshot
Charleston County is the 10th busiest of the 41 South Carolina counties we track, holding 3.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (South Carolina has 46 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
89
Listings tracked
22
With an upcoming sale date
10th
Rank in South Carolina
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Charleston County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Charleston County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 Blue Jasmine Lane | Charleston | SC | Charleston | 3 | 2 | 1,274 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $423,656 | ||
| 3347 River Rd | Johns Island | SC | Charleston | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/03/2027 | โ | ||
| 1445 Westwood Dr | Charleston | SC | Charleston | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/07/2027 | โ | ||
| 2411 Paladin Lane | North Charleston | SC | Charleston | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/07/2027 | $241,120 | ||
| 2038 Country Manor Dr | Mt Pleasant | SC | Charleston | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/07/2027 | $821,424 | ||
| 3452 Forest Glen Dr | Charleston | SC | Charleston | โ | โ | โ | โ | 07/07/2027 | $564,655 |
401 Blue Jasmine Lane
Charleston, SC ยท Charleston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3347 River Rd
Johns Island, SC ยท Charleston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1445 Westwood Dr
Charleston, SC ยท Charleston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2411 Paladin Lane
North Charleston, SC ยท Charleston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2038 Country Manor Dr
Mt Pleasant, SC ยท Charleston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3452 Forest Glen Dr
Charleston, SC ยท Charleston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Charleston County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 89 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Charleston County, SC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Charleston County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Charleston County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Charleston | 12 | 13.5% |
| North Charleston | 10 | 11.2% |
| Mount Pleasant | 5 | 5.6% |
| Johns Island | 4 | 4.5% |
| Summerville | 3 | 3.4% |
| Hollywood | 1 | 1.1% |
What's Included in Charleston County Foreclosure Data
Every Charleston County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Charleston County
1. Track the county sale calendar
South Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Charleston sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 89 Charleston County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The South Carolina median foreclosure price is around $175,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Charleston sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
South Carolina process note: South Carolina is a judicial foreclosure state and ranks in the top 5 nationally for foreclosure rate. The combination of rapid population growth in Charleston and Greenville with a lengthy judicial process creates a deep pipeline of distressed properties. Investors benefit from strong rental demand across coastal and upstate markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.