Skip to content

Aiken County, SC foreclosure data

Aiken County, SC

Aiken County Foreclosure Listings

117 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Aiken County, South Carolina, 34 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

117

Listings tracked in Aiken County

34

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Aiken County Foreclosure Snapshot

Aiken County is the 7th busiest of the 41 South Carolina counties we track, holding 4.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (South Carolina has 46 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

117

Listings tracked

34

With an upcoming sale date

7th

Rank in South Carolina

8

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Aiken County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Aiken County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

7260 Roundstone Drive

Graniteville, SC ยท Aiken County

5 bd / 3 ba2,641 sqftSingle Family Home
09/08/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

3275 Camden Way

Graniteville, SC ยท Aiken County

04/06/2027$280,754

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

413 3rd St

Jackson, SC ยท Aiken County

04/06/2027$230,441

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

146 Macklin Ln

North Augusta, SC ยท Aiken County

04/06/2027$288,395

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

518 Pershing Dr

North Augusta, SC ยท Aiken County

06/01/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

705 Indian Mound Drive

North Augusta, SC ยท Aiken County

07/06/2027$267,606

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Aiken County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 117 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Aiken County, SC sample

Get 10 sample Aiken County, SC foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Aiken County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Aiken County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
North Augusta2017.1%
Aiken1916.2%
Beech Island43.4%
Jackson43.4%
Graniteville32.6%
Warrenville21.7%

What's Included in Aiken County Foreclosure Data

Every Aiken County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Aiken County

1. Track the county sale calendar

South Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Aiken sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 117 Aiken County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The South Carolina median foreclosure price is around $175,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Aiken sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

South Carolina process note: South Carolina is a judicial foreclosure state and ranks in the top 5 nationally for foreclosure rate. The combination of rapid population growth in Charleston and Greenville with a lengthy judicial process creates a deep pipeline of distressed properties. Investors benefit from strong rental demand across coastal and upstate markets.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked