Horry County Foreclosure Listings
198 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Horry County, South Carolina, 51 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
198
Listings tracked in Horry County
51
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Horry County Foreclosure Snapshot
Horry County is the 3rd busiest of the 41 South Carolina counties we track, holding 8.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (South Carolina has 46 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
198
Listings tracked
51
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in South Carolina
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Horry County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Horry County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 118 Cedar Ridge Lane | Conway | SC | Horry | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/02/2027 | $296,082 | ||
| 656 Pistoia Lane Apt 304 | Myrtle Beach | SC | Horry | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $319,917 | ||
| 9374 Charleston Ct | Myrtle Beach | SC | Horry | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $1,098,300 | ||
| 1316 Melanie Lane | Myrtle Beach | SC | Horry | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $363,452 | ||
| 524 Cottage Oaks Cir | Myrtle Beach | SC | Horry | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $245,782 | ||
| 1106 Dinger Court | Myrtle Beach | SC | Horry | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $232,203 |
118 Cedar Ridge Lane
Conway, SC ยท Horry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
656 Pistoia Lane Apt 304
Myrtle Beach, SC ยท Horry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9374 Charleston Ct
Myrtle Beach, SC ยท Horry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1316 Melanie Lane
Myrtle Beach, SC ยท Horry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
524 Cottage Oaks Cir
Myrtle Beach, SC ยท Horry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1106 Dinger Court
Myrtle Beach, SC ยท Horry County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Horry County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 198 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Horry County, SC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Horry County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Horry County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Myrtle Beach | 61 | 30.8% |
| Conway | 22 | 11.1% |
| Little River | 5 | 2.5% |
| Longs | 5 | 2.5% |
| Loris | 4 | 2% |
| North Myrtle Beach | 4 | 2% |
What's Included in Horry County Foreclosure Data
Every Horry County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Horry County
1. Track the county sale calendar
South Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Horry sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 198 Horry County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The South Carolina median foreclosure price is around $175,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Horry sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
South Carolina process note: South Carolina is a judicial foreclosure state and ranks in the top 5 nationally for foreclosure rate. The combination of rapid population growth in Charleston and Greenville with a lengthy judicial process creates a deep pipeline of distressed properties. Investors benefit from strong rental demand across coastal and upstate markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.