Spartanburg County Foreclosure Listings
213 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Spartanburg County, South Carolina, 56 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
213
Listings tracked in Spartanburg County
56
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Spartanburg County Foreclosure Snapshot
Spartanburg County is the 2nd busiest of the 41 South Carolina counties we track, holding 8.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (South Carolina has 46 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
213
Listings tracked
56
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in South Carolina
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Spartanburg County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Spartanburg County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 135 Smt Rdg Dr | Boiling Springs | SC | Spartanburg | 3 | 2 | 1,430 | Single Family Home | 09/08/2026 | $245,086 | ||
| 205 N Alabama Ave | Chesnee | SC | Spartanburg | 5 | 3 | 2,440 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/08/2026 | $193,635 | ||
| 2095 Wexley Dr | Boiling Springs | SC | Spartanburg | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/08/2026 | $278,611 | ||
| 4275 Old Furnace Road | Chesnee | SC | Spartanburg | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $483,133 | ||
| 310 Bagwell Drive | Pauline | SC | Spartanburg | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $228,985 | ||
| 1314 Rainbow Lake Rd | Inman | SC | Spartanburg | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/06/2027 | $257,477 |
135 Smt Rdg Dr
Boiling Springs, SC ยท Spartanburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
205 N Alabama Ave
Chesnee, SC ยท Spartanburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2095 Wexley Dr
Boiling Springs, SC ยท Spartanburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4275 Old Furnace Road
Chesnee, SC ยท Spartanburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
310 Bagwell Drive
Pauline, SC ยท Spartanburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1314 Rainbow Lake Rd
Inman, SC ยท Spartanburg County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Spartanburg County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 213 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Spartanburg County, SC foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Spartanburg County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Spartanburg County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Spartanburg | 38 | 17.8% |
| Boiling Springs | 17 | 8% |
| Inman | 11 | 5.2% |
| Moore | 9 | 4.2% |
| Woodruff | 7 | 3.3% |
| Duncan | 5 | 2.3% |
What's Included in Spartanburg County Foreclosure Data
Every Spartanburg County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Spartanburg County
1. Track the county sale calendar
South Carolina foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Spartanburg sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 213 Spartanburg County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The South Carolina median foreclosure price is around $175,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Spartanburg sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
South Carolina process note: South Carolina is a judicial foreclosure state and ranks in the top 5 nationally for foreclosure rate. The combination of rapid population growth in Charleston and Greenville with a lengthy judicial process creates a deep pipeline of distressed properties. Investors benefit from strong rental demand across coastal and upstate markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.