Knoxville Foreclosure Listings
155 foreclosure listings tracked in Knox County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Knoxville listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
155
Listings tracked in Knox County
21
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Knoxville Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Knoxville, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1301 Beaman Lake Rd | Knoxville | TN | Knox | 3 | 1 | 1,194 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $248,628 | ||
| 656 Kimberlin Hts Rd | Kimberlin Heights | TN | Knox | 3 | 2 | 1,042 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $254,077 | ||
| 7906 Scenic View Dr | Knoxville | TN | Knox | 3 | 3 | 2,348 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/20/2026 | $547,656 | ||
| 4423 Greenfern Way #2 | Knoxville | TN | Knox | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $284,395 | ||
| 119 Oldham Ave W | Knoxville | TN | Knox | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | โ | ||
| 5901 Gray Gables Drive | Knoxville | TN | Knox | 3 | 3 | 2,146 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/25/2026 | $445,622 |
1301 Beaman Lake Rd
Knoxville, TN ยท Knox County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
656 Kimberlin Hts Rd
Kimberlin Heights, TN ยท Knox County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7906 Scenic View Dr
Knoxville, TN ยท Knox County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4423 Greenfern Way #2
Knoxville, TN ยท Knox County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
119 Oldham Ave W
Knoxville, TN ยท Knox County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5901 Gray Gables Drive
Knoxville, TN ยท Knox County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Knoxville listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 155 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Knoxville, TN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Knoxville, Tennessee
Knoxville sits in Knox County, Tennessee, home to roughly 190,740 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,800 homes
Tennessee Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$175,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Knox County: 1 in 2,500 homes. Knoxville area; university town with steady tenant demand and moderate entry prices.
Across a recent sample of 10 Knox County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $378,742. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Tennessee is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines and no state income tax. Memphis has one of the highest urban foreclosure concentrations in the South, making Shelby County a top target for buy-and-hold investors seeking affordable rental properties with strong cash flow.
Knoxville auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 155 listings across Knox County, 51 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Knox breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Knoxville Foreclosure Data
Every Knoxville foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Knoxville
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Knoxville foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Knox County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Knoxville courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.