Skip to content

Murfreesboro, TN foreclosure data

Rutherford County, TN

Murfreesboro Foreclosure Listings

87 foreclosure listings tracked in Rutherford County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Murfreesboro listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

87

Listings tracked in Rutherford County

25

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Murfreesboro Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Murfreesboro, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

609 Silverhill Dr

Murfreesboro, TN ยท Rutherford County

4 bd / 3 ba1,657 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/04/2026$499,047

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

1035 Arlene Dr

La Vergne, TN ยท Rutherford County

1,120 sqftTown House
08/06/2026$219,680

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

2924 Eckersley Drive

Murfreesboro, TN ยท Rutherford County

3 bd / 3 ba2,519 sqftForeclosure Homes
08/11/2026$488,155

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

2120 Victory Gallop Ln

Murfreesboro, TN ยท Rutherford County

1,420 sqftTown House
08/11/2026$277,144

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

206 Sanders Dr

Lavergne, TN ยท Rutherford County

1,458 sqftSingle Family Home
08/11/2026$357,366

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

113 Brink Bend Court

Murfreesboro, TN ยท Rutherford County

08/13/2026$396,814

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Murfreesboro listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 87 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Murfreesboro, TN sample

Get 10 sample Murfreesboro, TN foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Murfreesboro and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Murfreesboro, Tennessee

Murfreesboro sits in Rutherford County, Tennessee, home to roughly 152,769 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 2,800 homes

Tennessee Foreclosure Rate

+14%

Year-Over-Year Change

$175,000

Median Foreclosure Price

30-60 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Rutherford County: 1 in 2,900 homes. Murfreesboro area; fast-growing Nashville suburb with rising inventory and strong buyer demand.

Across a recent sample of 10 Rutherford County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $376,628. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Tennessee is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines and no state income tax. Memphis has one of the highest urban foreclosure concentrations in the South, making Shelby County a top target for buy-and-hold investors seeking affordable rental properties with strong cash flow.

Murfreesboro auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 87 listings across Rutherford County, 44 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Rutherford breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Murfreesboro Foreclosure Data

Every Murfreesboro foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Murfreesboro

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Murfreesboro foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Rutherford County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Murfreesboro courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked