Memphis Foreclosure Listings
520 foreclosure listings tracked in Shelby County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Memphis listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
520
Listings tracked in Shelby County
80
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Memphis Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Memphis, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3216 Ancroft Cv | Memphis | TN | Shelby | 4 | 2 | 2,264 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $239,760 | ||
| 880 Juliet Ave | Memphis | TN | Shelby | 3 | 1 | 1,352 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $45,000 | ||
| 2654 Country Downs Drive | Cordova | TN | Shelby | 4 | 2 | 2,624 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 433 Blanche Rd | Memphis | TN | Shelby | 2 | 1 | 948 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $21,187 | ||
| 2396 Gardenbrook Drive | Bartlett | TN | Shelby | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $229,811 | ||
| 4920 Essexshire Ave | Memphis | TN | Shelby | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $299,100 |
3216 Ancroft Cv
Memphis, TN ยท Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
880 Juliet Ave
Memphis, TN ยท Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2654 Country Downs Drive
Cordova, TN ยท Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
433 Blanche Rd
Memphis, TN ยท Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2396 Gardenbrook Drive
Bartlett, TN ยท Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
4920 Essexshire Ave
Memphis, TN ยท Shelby County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Memphis listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 520 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Memphis, TN foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Memphis, Tennessee
Memphis sits in Shelby County, Tennessee, home to roughly 633,104 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 2,800 homes
Tennessee Foreclosure Rate
+14%
Year-Over-Year Change
$175,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Shelby County: 1 in 1,800 homes. Memphis metro; one of the highest urban foreclosure concentrations in the South with strong rental demand.
Across a recent sample of 10 Shelby County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $236,609. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Tennessee is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines and no state income tax. Memphis has one of the highest urban foreclosure concentrations in the South, making Shelby County a top target for buy-and-hold investors seeking affordable rental properties with strong cash flow.
Memphis auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 520 listings across Shelby County, 135 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Shelby breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Memphis Foreclosure Data
Every Memphis foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Memphis
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Memphis foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Shelby County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Memphis courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.