Alexandria City Foreclosure Listings
12 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Alexandria City, Virginia, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
12
Listings tracked in Alexandria City
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Alexandria City Foreclosure Snapshot
Alexandria City is the 57th busiest of the 94 Virginia counties we track, holding 0.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Virginia has 133 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
12
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
57th
Rank in Virginia
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Virginia Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Virginia, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Alexandria City auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Virginia statewide. All 12 Alexandria City listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6901 Huntsman Blvd | Springfield | VA | Fairfax | 4 | 3 | 1,460 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $765,278 | ||
| 109 Midway St | Narrows | VA | Giles | 2 | 1 | 952 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $144,343 | ||
| 3320 Hemlock Dr | Falls Church | VA | Fairfax | 3 | 2 | 864 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $789,597 | ||
| 25252 Lyon Ter | Chantilly | VA | Loudoun | 3 | 2 | 2,677 | Town House | 08/05/2026 | $695,909 | ||
| 22 Virginia Road | Irvington | VA | Lancaster | 3 | 2 | 1,906 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $224,638 | ||
| 135 Rankin Ln | Stuarts Draft | VA | Augusta | 4 | 3 | 1,904 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/05/2026 | $317,077 |
6901 Huntsman Blvd
Springfield, VA ยท Fairfax County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
109 Midway St
Narrows, VA ยท Giles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3320 Hemlock Dr
Falls Church, VA ยท Fairfax County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
25252 Lyon Ter
Chantilly, VA ยท Loudoun County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
22 Virginia Road
Irvington, VA ยท Lancaster County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
135 Rankin Ln
Stuarts Draft, VA ยท Augusta County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Virginia listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 12 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Alexandria City, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
What's Included in Alexandria City Foreclosure Data
Every Alexandria City listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Alexandria City
1. Track the county sale calendar
Virginia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Alexandria sale date on record is August 26, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 12 Alexandria City listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Virginia median foreclosure price is around $275,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Alexandria sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Virginia process note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.