Prince William County Foreclosure Listings
159 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Prince William County, Virginia, 19 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
159
Listings tracked in Prince William County
19
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Prince William County Foreclosure Snapshot
Prince William County is the 3rd busiest of the 94 Virginia counties we track, holding 5.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Virginia has 133 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
159
Listings tracked
19
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Virginia
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Prince William County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Prince William County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2625 Eastbourne Dr Unit 286 | Woodbridge | VA | Prince William | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | โ | ||
| 6245 Lawson Drive | Haymarket | VA | Prince William | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $776,607 | ||
| 16083 Haygrath Pl | Gainesville | VA | Prince William | 3 | 3 | 1,760 | Town House | 08/19/2026 | $620,675 | ||
| 12562 Stone Lined Cir | Woodbridge | VA | Prince William | 3 | 3 | 2,423 | Single Family Home | 08/24/2026 | $767,218 | ||
| 14919 Emberdale Dr | Woodbridge | VA | Prince William | 3 | 3 | 1,242 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/30/2026 | โ | ||
| 3467 Mount Burnside | Woodbridge | VA | Prince William | 4 | 3 | 1,764 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/09/2026 | โ |
2625 Eastbourne Dr Unit 286
Woodbridge, VA ยท Prince William County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6245 Lawson Drive
Haymarket, VA ยท Prince William County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
16083 Haygrath Pl
Gainesville, VA ยท Prince William County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12562 Stone Lined Cir
Woodbridge, VA ยท Prince William County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
14919 Emberdale Dr
Woodbridge, VA ยท Prince William County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3467 Mount Burnside
Woodbridge, VA ยท Prince William County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Prince William County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 159 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Prince William County, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Prince William County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Prince William County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Woodbridge | 55 | 34.6% |
| Manassas | 25 | 15.7% |
| Gainesville | 10 | 6.3% |
| Dumfries | 8 | 5% |
| Haymarket | 5 | 3.1% |
| Bristow | 3 | 1.9% |
What's Included in Prince William County Foreclosure Data
Every Prince William County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Prince William County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Virginia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Prince William sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 159 Prince William County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Virginia median foreclosure price is around $275,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Prince William sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Virginia process note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.