Henrico County Foreclosure Listings
109 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Henrico County, Virginia, 13 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 8 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
109
Listings tracked in Henrico County
13
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Henrico County Foreclosure Snapshot
Henrico County is the 8th busiest of the 94 Virginia counties we track, holding 3.7% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Virginia has 133 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
109
Listings tracked
13
With an upcoming sale date
8th
Rank in Virginia
8
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Henrico County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Henrico County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Kemper Ct | Sandston | VA | Henrico | 3 | 1 | 1,356 | Single Family Home | 08/17/2026 | $245,000 | ||
| 3909 Darton Ter | Richmond | VA | Henrico | 4 | 3 | 1,828 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/11/2026 | $360,221 | ||
| 1444 Village Field Drive | Henrico | VA | Henrico | 5 | 3 | 2,972 | Single Family Home | 09/24/2026 | $368,729 | ||
| 228 N Pine Ave | Henrico | VA | Henrico | 4 | 2 | 2,160 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 331 Wilmer Ave | Richmond | VA | Henrico | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/16/2027 | $405,630 | ||
| 8213 Fredonia Road | Richmond | VA | Henrico | โ | โ | โ | โ | 03/16/2027 | $463,830 |
13 Kemper Ct
Sandston, VA ยท Henrico County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3909 Darton Ter
Richmond, VA ยท Henrico County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1444 Village Field Drive
Henrico, VA ยท Henrico County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
228 N Pine Ave
Henrico, VA ยท Henrico County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
331 Wilmer Ave
Richmond, VA ยท Henrico County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8213 Fredonia Road
Richmond, VA ยท Henrico County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Henrico County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 109 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Henrico County, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Henrico County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Henrico County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Richmond | 34 | 31.2% |
| Henrico | 25 | 22.9% |
| Glen Allen | 10 | 9.2% |
| Richmond Arta Henrico | 3 | 2.8% |
| Henrico Arta Highland Springs | 2 | 1.8% |
| Highland Springs | 2 | 1.8% |
What's Included in Henrico County Foreclosure Data
Every Henrico County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Henrico County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Virginia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Henrico sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 109 Henrico County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Virginia median foreclosure price is around $275,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Henrico sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Virginia process note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.