Stafford County Foreclosure Listings
74 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Stafford County, Virginia, 11 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
74
Listings tracked in Stafford County
11
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Stafford County Foreclosure Snapshot
Stafford County is the 13th busiest of the 94 Virginia counties we track, holding 2.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Virginia has 133 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
74
Listings tracked
11
With an upcoming sale date
13th
Rank in Virginia
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Stafford County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Stafford County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 218 Greenbank Road | Fredericksburg | VA | Stafford | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/10/2026 | $745,816 | ||
| 1010 Holly Corner Rd | Fredericksburg | VA | Stafford | 4 | 3 | 2,794 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $585,554 | ||
| 35 Brittany Ln | Stafford | VA | Stafford | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | $651,955 | ||
| 3010 Mediterranean Dr | Stafford | VA | Stafford | 4 | 3 | 1,912 | Foreclosure Homes | 10/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 14 Myers Drive | Fredericksburg | VA | Stafford | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/14/2027 | $442,373 | ||
| 205 Braemar Place | Fredericksburg | VA | Stafford | โ | โ | โ | โ | 04/14/2027 | $278,297 |
218 Greenbank Road
Fredericksburg, VA ยท Stafford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1010 Holly Corner Rd
Fredericksburg, VA ยท Stafford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
35 Brittany Ln
Stafford, VA ยท Stafford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3010 Mediterranean Dr
Stafford, VA ยท Stafford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
14 Myers Drive
Fredericksburg, VA ยท Stafford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
205 Braemar Place
Fredericksburg, VA ยท Stafford County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Stafford County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 74 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Stafford County, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Stafford County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Stafford County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Stafford | 35 | 47.3% |
| Fredericksburg | 21 | 28.4% |
What's Included in Stafford County Foreclosure Data
Every Stafford County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Stafford County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Virginia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Stafford sale date on record is August 10, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 74 Stafford County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Virginia median foreclosure price is around $275,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Stafford sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Virginia process note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.