Caroline County Foreclosure Listings
24 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Caroline County, Virginia, 10 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
24
Listings tracked in Caroline County
10
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Caroline County Foreclosure Snapshot
Caroline County is the 25th busiest of the 94 Virginia counties we track, holding 0.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Virginia has 133 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
24
Listings tracked
10
With an upcoming sale date
25th
Rank in Virginia
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Caroline County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Caroline County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17087 Rollins Rd | Bowling Green | VA | Caroline | 5 | 2 | 2,640 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $470,780 | ||
| 7306 Statesman Blvd | Ruther Glen | VA | Caroline | 4 | 3 | 1,400 | Single Family Home | 08/18/2026 | $256,348 | ||
| 17026 Rollins Rd | Bowling Green | VA | Caroline | 3 | 2 | 1,284 | Single Family Home | 08/27/2026 | $319,419 | ||
| 11456 Paige Road | Woodford | VA | Caroline | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/15/2027 | โ | ||
| 26140 Signboard Rd | Ruther Glen | VA | Caroline | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/15/2027 | โ | ||
| 16067 Harrison Way | Bowling Green | VA | Caroline | 4 | 3 | 1,712 | Foreclosure Homes | โ | $439,643 |
17087 Rollins Rd
Bowling Green, VA ยท Caroline County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7306 Statesman Blvd
Ruther Glen, VA ยท Caroline County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
17026 Rollins Rd
Bowling Green, VA ยท Caroline County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11456 Paige Road
Woodford, VA ยท Caroline County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
26140 Signboard Rd
Ruther Glen, VA ยท Caroline County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
16067 Harrison Way
Bowling Green, VA ยท Caroline County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 24 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Caroline County, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Caroline County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Caroline County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Ruther Glen | 9 | 37.5% |
| Woodford | 4 | 16.7% |
| Bowling Green | 3 | 12.5% |
What's Included in Caroline County Foreclosure Data
Every Caroline County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Caroline County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Virginia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Caroline sale date on record is August 5, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 24 Caroline County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Virginia median foreclosure price is around $275,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Caroline sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Virginia process note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.