Orange County Foreclosure Listings
19 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Orange County, Virginia, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 7 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
19
Listings tracked in Orange County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Orange County Foreclosure Snapshot
Orange County is the 38th busiest of the 94 Virginia counties we track, holding 0.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Virginia has 133 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
19
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
38th
Rank in Virginia
7
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Orange County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Orange County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11475 Westwind Dr | Orange | VA | Orange | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | โ | ||
| 1828 Lindsay Road | Gordonsville | VA | Orange | 2 | 2 | 1,530 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $546,658 | ||
| 27629 Tatum Rd | Unionville | VA | Orange | 3 | 2 | 1,343 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $360,000 | ||
| 3154 Flat Run Rd | Locust Grove | VA | Orange | 3 | 1 | 1,019 | Single Family Home | 07/27/2026 | $86,000 | ||
| 34529 Parker Rd | Locust Grove | VA | Orange | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | $387,715 |
11475 Westwind Dr
Orange, VA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1828 Lindsay Road
Gordonsville, VA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
27629 Tatum Rd
Unionville, VA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3154 Flat Run Rd
Locust Grove, VA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
34529 Parker Rd
Locust Grove, VA ยท Orange County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 5 of 19 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Orange County, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Orange County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Orange County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Locust Grove | 10 | 52.6% |
| Gordonsville | 2 | 10.5% |
| Burr Hill | 1 | 5.3% |
| Orange | 1 | 5.3% |
| Rhoadesville | 1 | 5.3% |
| Unionville | 1 | 5.3% |
What's Included in Orange County Foreclosure Data
Every Orange County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Orange County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Virginia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Orange sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 19 Orange County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Virginia median foreclosure price is around $275,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Orange sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Virginia process note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.