Pittsylvania County Foreclosure Listings
24 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Pittsylvania County, Virginia, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
24
Listings tracked in Pittsylvania County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Pittsylvania County Foreclosure Snapshot
Pittsylvania County is the 26th busiest of the 94 Virginia counties we track, holding 0.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Virginia has 133 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
24
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
26th
Rank in Virginia
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Pittsylvania County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Pittsylvania County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 848 Corn Tassel Road | Danville | VA | Pittsylvania | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | โ | ||
| 180 Casey Circle | Keeling | VA | Pittsylvania | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/23/2026 | โ | ||
| 204 Hurt St | Chatham | VA | Pittsylvania | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/12/2027 | โ | ||
| 532 Parker Rd | Danville | VA | Pittsylvania | โ | โ | โ | โ | 05/14/2027 | โ | ||
| 96 Albeck Dr | Hurt | VA | Pittsylvania | 3 | 2 | 1,420 | Single Family Home | 08/03/2026 | $199,000 | ||
| 3420 Mountain Rd | Gretna | VA | Pittsylvania | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ | โ |
848 Corn Tassel Road
Danville, VA ยท Pittsylvania County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
180 Casey Circle
Keeling, VA ยท Pittsylvania County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
204 Hurt St
Chatham, VA ยท Pittsylvania County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
532 Parker Rd
Danville, VA ยท Pittsylvania County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
96 Albeck Dr
Hurt, VA ยท Pittsylvania County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3420 Mountain Rd
Gretna, VA ยท Pittsylvania County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 6 of 24 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Pittsylvania County, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Pittsylvania County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Pittsylvania County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Danville | 8 | 33.3% |
| Gretna | 4 | 16.7% |
| Hurt | 2 | 8.3% |
| Axton | 1 | 4.2% |
| Chatham | 1 | 4.2% |
| Java | 1 | 4.2% |
What's Included in Pittsylvania County Foreclosure Data
Every Pittsylvania County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Pittsylvania County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Virginia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Pittsylvania sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 24 Pittsylvania County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Virginia median foreclosure price is around $275,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Pittsylvania sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Virginia process note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.