Westmoreland County Foreclosure Listings
9 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Westmoreland County, Virginia, 4 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
9
Listings tracked in Westmoreland County
4
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Westmoreland County Foreclosure Snapshot
Westmoreland County is the 73rd busiest of the 94 Virginia counties we track, holding 0.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Virginia has 133 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
9
Listings tracked
4
With an upcoming sale date
73rd
Rank in Virginia
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Westmoreland County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Westmoreland County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1395 McKinney Blvd | Colonial Beach | VA | Westmoreland | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/14/2026 | $337,882 | ||
| 511 Shorewood Drive | Colonial Beach | VA | Westmoreland | 3 | 2 | 1,836 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/01/2026 | โ | ||
| 1624 Lakeview Dr | Colonial Bch | VA | Westmoreland | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/01/2026 | $258,978 | ||
| 264 Gordon Way | Montross | VA | Westmoreland | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/08/2026 | $219,647 |
1395 McKinney Blvd
Colonial Beach, VA ยท Westmoreland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
511 Shorewood Drive
Colonial Beach, VA ยท Westmoreland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1624 Lakeview Dr
Colonial Bch, VA ยท Westmoreland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
264 Gordon Way
Montross, VA ยท Westmoreland County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 9 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Westmoreland County, VA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Westmoreland County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Westmoreland County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Colonial Beach | 4 | 44.4% |
| Colonial Bch | 1 | 11.1% |
| Montross | 1 | 11.1% |
What's Included in Westmoreland County Foreclosure Data
Every Westmoreland County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Westmoreland County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Virginia foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Westmoreland sale date on record is August 14, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 9 Westmoreland County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Virginia median foreclosure price is around $275,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Westmoreland sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Virginia process note: Virginia is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast 30-60 day timelines. The Northern Virginia corridor near DC offers premium property values with strong government-sector demand, while Hampton Roads and Richmond provide more affordable entry points with steady military and university-driven rental markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.