Adams County Foreclosure Listings
7 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Adams County, Washington, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
7
Listings tracked in Adams County
1
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Adams County Foreclosure Snapshot
Adams County is the 28th busiest of the 32 Washington counties we track, holding 0.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Washington has 39 counties in total). The next scheduled sale date on record is September 4, 2026, 2 days out.
7
Listings tracked
1
With an upcoming sale date
28th
Rank in Washington
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Washington Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Washington, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Adams County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Washington statewide. All 7 Adams County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1020 3rd Ave Sw | Castle Rock | WA | Cowlitz | 2 | 1 | 783 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $300,000 | ||
| 101 Sw 119th St Apt 306 | Seattle | WA | King | 1 | 1 | 586 | Condo | 08/07/2026 | $175,760 | ||
| 18819 33rd Ave S | Seatac | WA | King | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $510,674 | ||
| 15625 11Th Ave Ne | Arlington | WA | Snohomish | 3 | 3 | 1,628 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $799,147 | ||
| 2457 White Cedar Dr Se | Port Orchard | WA | Kitsap | 3 | 1 | 1,064 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $447,685 | ||
| 21718 s terra ln se | Yelm | WA | Thurston | 3 | 3 | 1,392 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/07/2026 | $399,348 |
1020 3rd Ave Sw
Castle Rock, WA ยท Cowlitz County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
101 Sw 119th St Apt 306
Seattle, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
18819 33rd Ave S
Seatac, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
15625 11Th Ave Ne
Arlington, WA ยท Snohomish County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2457 White Cedar Dr Se
Port Orchard, WA ยท Kitsap County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
21718 s terra ln se
Yelm, WA ยท Thurston County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Washington listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 7 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Adams County, WA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Adams County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Adams County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Ritzville | 3 | 42.9% |
| Lind | 2 | 28.6% |
| Othello | 2 | 28.6% |
What's Included in Adams County Foreclosure Data
Every Adams County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Adams County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Washington foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Adams sale date on record is September 4, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 7 Adams County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Washington median foreclosure price is around $385,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Adams sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Washington process note: Washington is a non-judicial foreclosure state with no state income tax, making it attractive for investors. Timelines of 120-180 days are moderate, and the Puget Sound region commands premium prices. Pierce and Spokane counties offer more affordable entry points, while King County distressed properties can yield significant equity gains in one of the nation's strongest housing markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.