King County Foreclosure Listings
234 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in King County, Washington, 86 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
234
Listings tracked in King County
86
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
King County Foreclosure Snapshot
King County is the 2nd busiest of the 32 Washington counties we track, holding 13.3% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Washington has 39 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
234
Listings tracked
86
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Washington
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming King County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from King County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Sw 119th St Apt 306 | Seattle | WA | King | 1 | 1 | 586 | Condo | 08/07/2026 | $175,760 | ||
| 18819 33rd Ave S | Seatac | WA | King | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $510,674 | ||
| 8807 SE 55th Pl | Mercer Island | WA | King | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $2,233,589 | ||
| 2416 S 128th St | Seatac | WA | King | 4 | 2 | 1,090 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/21/2026 | $770,456 | ||
| 623 9th Ave S, Unit 629 | Kirkland | WA | King | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $941,162 | ||
| 8405 24th Ave SW | Seattle | WA | King | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $760,997 |
101 Sw 119th St Apt 306
Seattle, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
18819 33rd Ave S
Seatac, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8807 SE 55th Pl
Mercer Island, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2416 S 128th St
Seatac, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
623 9th Ave S, Unit 629
Kirkland, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8405 24th Ave SW
Seattle, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more King County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 234 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample King County, WA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where King County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside King County, by listing count.
What's Included in King County Foreclosure Data
Every King County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in King County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Washington foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next King sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 234 King County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Washington median foreclosure price is around $385,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the King sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Washington process note: Washington is a non-judicial foreclosure state with no state income tax, making it attractive for investors. Timelines of 120-180 days are moderate, and the Puget Sound region commands premium prices. Pierce and Spokane counties offer more affordable entry points, while King County distressed properties can yield significant equity gains in one of the nation's strongest housing markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.