Mason County Foreclosure Listings
34 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Mason County, Washington, 11 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
34
Listings tracked in Mason County
11
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Mason County Foreclosure Snapshot
Mason County is the 13th busiest of the 32 Washington counties we track, holding 1.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Washington has 39 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
34
Listings tracked
11
With an upcoming sale date
13th
Rank in Washington
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Mason County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Mason County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 E Gem Ct | Grapeview | WA | Mason | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | โ | 08/14/2026 | โ | ||
| 451 W Homer Adams Rd | Elma | WA | Mason | 4 | 2 | 1,890 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/18/2026 | $265,041 | ||
| 150 W Forest Green Lane | Elma | WA | Mason | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/25/2026 | $360,500 | ||
| 1104 E Alderwood Rd | Belfair | WA | Mason | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/25/2026 | $345,511 | ||
| 30 W Wivell Rd | Shelton | WA | Mason | 3 | 2 | 1,782 | Foreclosure Homes | 11/20/2026 | $359,117 | ||
| 41 Ne Salty Dr | Belfair | WA | Mason | 3 | 2 | 1,544 | Single Family Home | 07/23/2026 | $333,210 |
40 E Gem Ct
Grapeview, WA ยท Mason County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
451 W Homer Adams Rd
Elma, WA ยท Mason County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
150 W Forest Green Lane
Elma, WA ยท Mason County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1104 E Alderwood Rd
Belfair, WA ยท Mason County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
30 W Wivell Rd
Shelton, WA ยท Mason County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
41 Ne Salty Dr
Belfair, WA ยท Mason County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Mason County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 34 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Mason County, WA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Mason County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Mason County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Shelton | 17 | 50% |
| Belfair | 6 | 17.6% |
| Elma | 4 | 11.8% |
| Tahuya | 2 | 5.9% |
| Allyn | 1 | 2.9% |
| Grapeview | 1 | 2.9% |
What's Included in Mason County Foreclosure Data
Every Mason County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Mason County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Washington foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Mason sale date on record is August 14, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 34 Mason County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Washington median foreclosure price is around $385,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Mason sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Washington process note: Washington is a non-judicial foreclosure state with no state income tax, making it attractive for investors. Timelines of 120-180 days are moderate, and the Puget Sound region commands premium prices. Pierce and Spokane counties offer more affordable entry points, while King County distressed properties can yield significant equity gains in one of the nation's strongest housing markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.