Spokane County Foreclosure Listings
160 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Spokane County, Washington, 69 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
160
Listings tracked in Spokane County
69
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Spokane County Foreclosure Snapshot
Spokane County is the 4th busiest of the 32 Washington counties we track, holding 9.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Washington has 39 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
160
Listings tracked
69
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in Washington
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Spokane County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Spokane County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2101 E 6th Ave | Spokane | WA | Spokane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $292,131 | ||
| 3303 E Marietta Ave. | Spokane | WA | Spokane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $326,710 | ||
| 6811 N Normandie St | Spokane | WA | Spokane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $343,492 | ||
| 7006 N Cincinnati St | Spokane | WA | Spokane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $375,579 | ||
| 6303 W Staley Rd | Deer Park | WA | Spokane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 10521n Waikiki Rd | Spokane | WA | Spokane | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/28/2026 | โ |
2101 E 6th Ave
Spokane, WA ยท Spokane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3303 E Marietta Ave.
Spokane, WA ยท Spokane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6811 N Normandie St
Spokane, WA ยท Spokane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
7006 N Cincinnati St
Spokane, WA ยท Spokane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6303 W Staley Rd
Deer Park, WA ยท Spokane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10521n Waikiki Rd
Spokane, WA ยท Spokane County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Spokane County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 160 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Spokane County, WA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Spokane County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Spokane County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Spokane | 98 | 61.3% |
| Spokane Valley | 25 | 15.6% |
| Cheney | 10 | 6.3% |
| Deer Park | 3 | 1.9% |
| Newman Lake | 3 | 1.9% |
| Airway Heights | 2 | 1.3% |
What's Included in Spokane County Foreclosure Data
Every Spokane County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Spokane County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Washington foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Spokane sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 160 Spokane County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Washington median foreclosure price is around $385,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Spokane sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Washington process note: Washington is a non-judicial foreclosure state with no state income tax, making it attractive for investors. Timelines of 120-180 days are moderate, and the Puget Sound region commands premium prices. Pierce and Spokane counties offer more affordable entry points, while King County distressed properties can yield significant equity gains in one of the nation's strongest housing markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.