Skip to content

Spokane, WA foreclosure data

Spokane County, WA

Spokane Foreclosure Listings

160 foreclosure listings tracked in Spokane County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Spokane listings below.

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.

160

Listings tracked in Spokane County

19

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

$15

Starter plan

Upcoming Spokane Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Spokane, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

2101 E 6th Ave

Spokane, WA ยท Spokane County

08/21/2026$292,131

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

3303 E Marietta Ave.

Spokane, WA ยท Spokane County

08/21/2026$326,710

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

6811 N Normandie St

Spokane, WA ยท Spokane County

08/21/2026$343,492

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

7006 N Cincinnati St

Spokane, WA ยท Spokane County

08/21/2026$375,579

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

6303 W Staley Rd

Deer Park, WA ยท Spokane County

08/21/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

10521n Waikiki Rd

Spokane, WA ยท Spokane County

08/28/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription

See 4 more Spokane listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 160 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Spokane, WA sample

Get 10 sample Spokane, WA foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificPaid plans from $15
No credit card for sample leads.View full-access plans

Samples are pulled from Spokane and nearby county records when available.

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Foreclosure Market in Spokane, Washington

Spokane sits in Spokane County, Washington, home to roughly 222,081 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.

1 in 3,600 homes

Washington Foreclosure Rate

+9%

Year-Over-Year Change

$385,000

Median Foreclosure Price

120-180 days

Avg. Days to Auction

Spokane County: 1 in 2,800 homes. Eastern Washington hub; significantly lower prices than the west side with steady local demand.

Across a recent sample of 10 Spokane County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $369,754. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.

Investor note: Washington is a non-judicial foreclosure state with no state income tax, making it attractive for investors. Timelines of 120-180 days are moderate, and the Puget Sound region commands premium prices. Pierce and Spokane counties offer more affordable entry points, while King County distressed properties can yield significant equity gains in one of the nation's strongest housing markets.

Spokane auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 160 listings across Spokane County, 69 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Spokane breakdown.

Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.

What's Included in Spokane Foreclosure Data

Every Spokane foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Spokane

1. Search Listings

Browse our daily updated database of Spokane foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.

2. Track Auction Dates

Monitor upcoming Spokane County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.

3. Analyze the Deal

Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.

4. Close the Deal

Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Spokane courthouse auction to bid.

Choose a plan and start searching today

Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
View Plans
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked