Bellevue Foreclosure Listings
234 foreclosure listings tracked in King County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Bellevue listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
234
Listings tracked in King County
36
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Bellevue Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Bellevue, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Sw 119th St Apt 306 | Seattle | WA | King | 1 | 1 | 586 | Condo | 08/07/2026 | $175,760 | ||
| 18819 33rd Ave S | Seatac | WA | King | 3 | 1 | 1,000 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $510,674 | ||
| 8807 SE 55th Pl | Mercer Island | WA | King | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/07/2026 | $2,233,589 | ||
| 2416 S 128th St | Seatac | WA | King | 4 | 2 | 1,090 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/21/2026 | $770,456 | ||
| 623 9th Ave S, Unit 629 | Kirkland | WA | King | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $941,162 | ||
| 8405 24th Ave SW | Seattle | WA | King | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $760,997 |
101 Sw 119th St Apt 306
Seattle, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
18819 33rd Ave S
Seatac, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8807 SE 55th Pl
Mercer Island, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2416 S 128th St
Seatac, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
623 9th Ave S, Unit 629
Kirkland, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8405 24th Ave SW
Seattle, WA ยท King County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Bellevue listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 234 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Bellevue, WA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Bellevue, Washington
Bellevue sits in King County, Washington, home to roughly 151,854 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,600 homes
Washington Foreclosure Rate
+9%
Year-Over-Year Change
$385,000
Median Foreclosure Price
120-180 days
Avg. Days to Auction
King County: 1 in 3,000 homes. Seattle metro; highest volume with premium property values and strong tech-sector demand.
Across a recent sample of 10 King County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $858,461. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Washington is a non-judicial foreclosure state with no state income tax, making it attractive for investors. Timelines of 120-180 days are moderate, and the Puget Sound region commands premium prices. Pierce and Spokane counties offer more affordable entry points, while King County distressed properties can yield significant equity gains in one of the nation's strongest housing markets.
Bellevue auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 234 listings across King County, 86 with a sale date still ahead. see the full King breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Bellevue Foreclosure Data
Every Bellevue foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Bellevue
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Bellevue foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming King County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Bellevue courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.