Walla Walla County Foreclosure Listings
10 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Walla Walla County, Washington, 6 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 3 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
10
Listings tracked in Walla Walla County
6
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Walla Walla County Foreclosure Snapshot
Walla Walla County is the 26th busiest of the 32 Washington counties we track, holding 0.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Washington has 39 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
10
Listings tracked
6
With an upcoming sale date
26th
Rank in Washington
3
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Walla Walla County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Walla Walla County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115 E 3rd St | Waitsburg | WA | Walla Walla | 4 | 2 | 1,725 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 1199 Dell Ave | Walla Walla | WA | Walla Walla | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | โ | ||
| 1845 Pleasant St | Walla Walla | WA | Walla Walla | 4 | 2 | 1,494 | Foreclosure Homes | 12/18/2026 | $65,378 | ||
| 1253 Mojonnier Rd | Walla Walla | WA | Walla Walla | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/26/2027 | โ |
115 E 3rd St
Waitsburg, WA ยท Walla Walla County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1199 Dell Ave
Walla Walla, WA ยท Walla Walla County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1845 Pleasant St
Walla Walla, WA ยท Walla Walla County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1253 Mojonnier Rd
Walla Walla, WA ยท Walla Walla County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
Showing 4 of 10 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Walla Walla County, WA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Walla Walla County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Walla Walla County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Walla Walla | 6 | 60% |
| College Place | 1 | 10% |
| Waitsburg | 1 | 10% |
What's Included in Walla Walla County Foreclosure Data
Every Walla Walla County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Walla Walla County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Washington foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Walla Walla sale date on record is August 7, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 10 Walla Walla County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Washington median foreclosure price is around $385,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Walla Walla sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Washington process note: Washington is a non-judicial foreclosure state with no state income tax, making it attractive for investors. Timelines of 120-180 days are moderate, and the Puget Sound region commands premium prices. Pierce and Spokane counties offer more affordable entry points, while King County distressed properties can yield significant equity gains in one of the nation's strongest housing markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.