Whatcom County Foreclosure Listings
33 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Whatcom County, Washington, 17 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
33
Listings tracked in Whatcom County
17
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Whatcom County Foreclosure Snapshot
Whatcom County is the 14th busiest of the 32 Washington counties we track, holding 1.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Washington has 39 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
33
Listings tracked
17
With an upcoming sale date
14th
Rank in Washington
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Whatcom County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Whatcom County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8683 Bell Court | Maple Falls | WA | Whatcom | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $289,282 | ||
| 9801 Lenhart Road | Sumas | WA | Whatcom | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $514,984 | ||
| 386 Lakeside Dr | Sedro Woolley | WA | Whatcom | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $417,417 | ||
| 8553 Lynnwood Dr | Lynden | WA | Whatcom | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/11/2026 | $720,360 | ||
| 2704 Brown Road | Ferndale | WA | Whatcom | 3 | 3 | 2,307 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/18/2026 | $875,768 | ||
| 202 Lincoln Cir | Sumas | WA | Whatcom | โ | โ | โ | โ | 06/26/2027 | $461,822 |
8683 Bell Court
Maple Falls, WA ยท Whatcom County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
9801 Lenhart Road
Sumas, WA ยท Whatcom County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
386 Lakeside Dr
Sedro Woolley, WA ยท Whatcom County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8553 Lynnwood Dr
Lynden, WA ยท Whatcom County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2704 Brown Road
Ferndale, WA ยท Whatcom County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
202 Lincoln Cir
Sumas, WA ยท Whatcom County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Whatcom County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 33 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Whatcom County, WA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Whatcom County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Whatcom County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Bellingham | 8 | 24.2% |
| Ferndale | 7 | 21.2% |
| Maple Falls | 4 | 12.1% |
| Blaine | 3 | 9.1% |
| Sumas | 3 | 9.1% |
| Deming | 2 | 6.1% |
What's Included in Whatcom County Foreclosure Data
Every Whatcom County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Whatcom County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Washington foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Whatcom sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 33 Whatcom County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Washington median foreclosure price is around $385,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Whatcom sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Washington process note: Washington is a non-judicial foreclosure state with no state income tax, making it attractive for investors. Timelines of 120-180 days are moderate, and the Puget Sound region commands premium prices. Pierce and Spokane counties offer more affordable entry points, while King County distressed properties can yield significant equity gains in one of the nation's strongest housing markets.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.