Skip to content

Eau Claire County, WI foreclosure data

Eau Claire County, WI

Eau Claire County Foreclosure Listings

6 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Eau Claire County, Wisconsin, 1 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 1 source and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

6

Listings tracked in Eau Claire County

1

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Eau Claire County Foreclosure Snapshot

Eau Claire County is the 16th busiest of the 22 Wisconsin counties we track, holding 2.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Wisconsin has 72 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

6

Listings tracked

1

With an upcoming sale date

16th

Rank in Wisconsin

1

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Eau Claire County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Eau Claire County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

2016 Dellview St

Eau Claire, WI ยท Eau Claire County

08/05/2026$282,790

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1111 Pavelski Rd

Eau Claire, WI ยท Eau Claire County

02/04/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

805 Doty Street

Eau Claire, WI ยท Eau Claire County

02/04/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

1243 Boulevard Pl

Eau Claire, WI ยท Eau Claire County

03/04/2027$197,375

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

4511 Kensington Ct

Eau Claire, WI ยท Eau Claire County

04/01/2027$414,915

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

2352 Saint Andrews Dr

Altoona, WI ยท Eau Claire County

05/06/2027$382,405

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

Showing 6 of 6 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Eau Claire County, WI sample

Get 10 sample Eau Claire County, WI foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Eau Claire County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Eau Claire County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Eau Claire583.3%
Altoona116.7%

What's Included in Eau Claire County Foreclosure Data

Every Eau Claire County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Eau Claire County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Wisconsin foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Eau Claire sale date on record is August 5, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 6 Eau Claire County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Wisconsin median foreclosure price is around $165,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Eau Claire sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Wisconsin process note: Wisconsin is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 270-365 days, so patience is required. Milwaukee County dominates volume with some of the most affordable urban foreclosure inventory in the Midwest. Investors should factor in the lengthy redemption period but can find strong cash-flow properties, especially in the Milwaukee metro area.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked