Polk County Foreclosure Listings
5 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Polk County, Wisconsin, 2 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 2 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
5
Listings tracked in Polk County
2
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Polk County Foreclosure Snapshot
Polk County is the 21st busiest of the 22 Wisconsin counties we track, holding 1.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Wisconsin has 72 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
5
Listings tracked
2
With an upcoming sale date
21st
Rank in Wisconsin
2
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Wisconsin Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Wisconsin, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
Not enough Polk County auctions in today's public sample, so this shows Wisconsin statewide. All 5 Polk County listings are inside the dashboard, refreshed daily.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346 Oregon St | Racine | WI | Racine | 2 | 1 | 804 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $177,106 | ||
| 212 7th Ave N | Hurley | WI | Iron | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $301,004 | ||
| 326 N Ave | Antigo | WI | Langlade | โ | โ | โ | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 3828 Troy St | Wausau | WI | Marathon | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $228,502 | ||
| 131 N. Main Street | Potosi | WI | Grant | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $219,408 | ||
| 338 W Bell St. | Neenah | WI | Winnebago | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $274,226 |
1346 Oregon St
Racine, WI ยท Racine County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
212 7th Ave N
Hurley, WI ยท Iron County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
326 N Ave
Antigo, WI ยท Langlade County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3828 Troy St
Wausau, WI ยท Marathon County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
131 N. Main Street
Potosi, WI ยท Grant County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
338 W Bell St.
Neenah, WI ยท Winnebago County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 6 more Wisconsin listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 5 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Polk County, WI foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Polk County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Polk County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Clear Lake | 2 | 40% |
| Amery | 1 | 20% |
| Milltown | 1 | 20% |
| Turtle Lake | 1 | 20% |
What's Included in Polk County Foreclosure Data
Every Polk County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Polk County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Wisconsin foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Polk sale date on record is August 11, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 5 Polk County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Wisconsin median foreclosure price is around $165,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Polk sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Wisconsin process note: Wisconsin is a judicial foreclosure state with longer timelines of 270-365 days, so patience is required. Milwaukee County dominates volume with some of the most affordable urban foreclosure inventory in the Midwest. Investors should factor in the lengthy redemption period but can find strong cash-flow properties, especially in the Milwaukee metro area.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.