Montgomery Foreclosure Listings
248 foreclosure listings tracked in Montgomery County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Montgomery listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
248
Listings tracked in Montgomery County
42
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Montgomery Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Montgomery, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2985 Cantelou Rd | Montgomery | AL | Montgomery | 3 | 1 | 932 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $45,000 | ||
| 3856 Pelzer Ave | Montgomery | AL | Montgomery | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/11/2026 | $170,519 | ||
| 5345 Millwood Rd | Montgomery | AL | Montgomery | 4 | 2 | 2,055 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $229,299 | ||
| 8332 Plantation Xing | Montgomery | AL | Montgomery | 3 | 2 | 1,797 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/12/2026 | $262,510 | ||
| 1655 Robison Hill Rd | Montgomery | AL | Montgomery | โ | 1 | 1,134 | Single Family Home | 08/20/2026 | $65,471 | ||
| 2607 Knollwood Dr | Montgomery | AL | Montgomery | 3 | 2 | 2,230 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/26/2026 | $195,436 |
2985 Cantelou Rd
Montgomery, AL ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3856 Pelzer Ave
Montgomery, AL ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5345 Millwood Rd
Montgomery, AL ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
8332 Plantation Xing
Montgomery, AL ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1655 Robison Hill Rd
Montgomery, AL ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2607 Knollwood Dr
Montgomery, AL ยท Montgomery County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Montgomery listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 248 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Montgomery, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Montgomery, Alabama
Montgomery sits in Montgomery County, Alabama, home to roughly 199,518 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,100 homes
Alabama Foreclosure Rate
+15%
Year-Over-Year Change
$125,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Montgomery County: 1 in 2,600 homes. State capital region; consistent distressed inventory at below-market prices.
Across a recent sample of 10 Montgomery County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $156,157. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Montgomery auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 248 listings across Montgomery County, 61 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Montgomery breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Montgomery Foreclosure Data
Every Montgomery foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Montgomery
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Montgomery foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Montgomery County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Montgomery courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.