Mobile Foreclosure Listings
527 foreclosure listings tracked in Mobile County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Mobile listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
527
Listings tracked in Mobile County
77
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Mobile Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Mobile, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362 W. Reams Drive | Mobile | AL | Mobile | 3 | 2 | 1,612 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $189,439 | ||
| 6850 Rester Rd | Theodore | AL | Mobile | โ | 1 | 2,884 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 8554 Desert Oak Ct | Mobile | AL | Mobile | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $181,301 | ||
| 2401 Sequoia Dr E | Mobile | AL | Mobile | โ | 2 | 1,404 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $169,885 | ||
| 415 Sutherland Dr | Chickasaw | AL | Mobile | 2 | 1 | 1,490 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $132,639 | ||
| 4717 Belle Wood Dr S | Mobile | AL | Mobile | โ | 2 | 1,872 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $234,298 |
1362 W. Reams Drive
Mobile, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
6850 Rester Rd
Theodore, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
8554 Desert Oak Ct
Mobile, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2401 Sequoia Dr E
Mobile, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
415 Sutherland Dr
Chickasaw, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
4717 Belle Wood Dr S
Mobile, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Mobile listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 527 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Mobile, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Mobile, Alabama
Mobile sits in Mobile County, Alabama, home to roughly 187,041 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,100 homes
Alabama Foreclosure Rate
+15%
Year-Over-Year Change
$125,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Mobile County: 1 in 2,500 homes. Gulf Coast market; steady foreclosure pipeline with affordable entry points.
Across a recent sample of 10 Mobile County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $174,177. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Mobile auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 527 listings across Mobile County, 120 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Mobile breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Mobile Foreclosure Data
Every Mobile foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Mobile
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Mobile foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Mobile County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Mobile courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.