Mobile County Foreclosure Listings
527 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Mobile County, Alabama, 120 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 12 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
527
Listings tracked in Mobile County
120
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Mobile County Foreclosure Snapshot
Mobile County is the 2nd busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 11.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
527
Listings tracked
120
With an upcoming sale date
2nd
Rank in Alabama
12
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Mobile County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Mobile County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362 W. Reams Drive | Mobile | AL | Mobile | 3 | 2 | 1,612 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $189,439 | ||
| 6850 Rester Rd | Theodore | AL | Mobile | โ | 1 | 2,884 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 8554 Desert Oak Ct | Mobile | AL | Mobile | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | $181,301 | ||
| 2401 Sequoia Dr E | Mobile | AL | Mobile | โ | 2 | 1,404 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $169,885 | ||
| 415 Sutherland Dr | Chickasaw | AL | Mobile | 2 | 1 | 1,490 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $132,639 | ||
| 4717 Belle Wood Dr S | Mobile | AL | Mobile | โ | 2 | 1,872 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $234,298 |
1362 W. Reams Drive
Mobile, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6850 Rester Rd
Theodore, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8554 Desert Oak Ct
Mobile, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2401 Sequoia Dr E
Mobile, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
415 Sutherland Dr
Chickasaw, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
4717 Belle Wood Dr S
Mobile, AL ยท Mobile County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Mobile County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 527 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Mobile County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Mobile County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Mobile County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Mobile | 225 | 42.7% |
| Semmes | 42 | 8% |
| Theodore | 34 | 6.5% |
| Saraland | 13 | 2.5% |
| Grand Bay | 10 | 1.9% |
| Chunchula | 7 | 1.3% |
What's Included in Mobile County Foreclosure Data
Every Mobile County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Mobile County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Mobile sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 527 Mobile County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Mobile sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.