Morgan County Foreclosure Listings
95 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Morgan County, Alabama, 30 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 12 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
95
Listings tracked in Morgan County
30
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Morgan County Foreclosure Snapshot
Morgan County is the 11th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 2.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
95
Listings tracked
30
With an upcoming sale date
11th
Rank in Alabama
12
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Morgan County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Morgan County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 620 Holland Ct Sw | Decatur | AL | Morgan | โ | 1 | 2,170 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $252,195 | ||
| 570 Kay Rd | Laceys Spring | AL | Morgan | โ | 1 | 1,208 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $218,320 | ||
| 403 12th Ave Sw | Decatur | AL | Morgan | 3 | 2 | 1,357 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/13/2026 | $192,981 | ||
| 43 Cherry Wood Rd | Hartselle | AL | Morgan | โ | 2 | 2,266 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $723,517 | ||
| 2010 Jefferson Ave S | Decatur | AL | Morgan | 4 | 2 | 2,219 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/27/2026 | $266,471 | ||
| 2100 Sunset Dr Nw | Hartselle | AL | Morgan | โ | โ | โ | โ | 09/24/2026 | $214,184 |
620 Holland Ct Sw
Decatur, AL ยท Morgan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
570 Kay Rd
Laceys Spring, AL ยท Morgan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
403 12th Ave Sw
Decatur, AL ยท Morgan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
43 Cherry Wood Rd
Hartselle, AL ยท Morgan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2010 Jefferson Ave S
Decatur, AL ยท Morgan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2100 Sunset Dr Nw
Hartselle, AL ยท Morgan County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Morgan County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 95 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Morgan County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Morgan County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Morgan County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Decatur | 41 | 43.2% |
| Hartselle | 15 | 15.8% |
| Falkville | 6 | 6.3% |
| Laceys Spring | 3 | 3.2% |
| Somerville | 2 | 2.1% |
| Trinity | 2 | 2.1% |
What's Included in Morgan County Foreclosure Data
Every Morgan County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Morgan County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Morgan sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 95 Morgan County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Morgan sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.