Skip to content

Shelby County, AL foreclosure data

Shelby County, AL

Shelby County Foreclosure Listings

180 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Shelby County, Alabama, 53 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 11 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

180

Listings tracked in Shelby County

53

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Shelby County Foreclosure Snapshot

Shelby County is the 7th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

180

Listings tracked

53

With an upcoming sale date

7th

Rank in Alabama

11

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Shelby County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Shelby County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

1033 Eagle Valley Dr

Birmingham, AL ยท Shelby County

08/18/2026$565,889

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5232 S Shades Crest Rd

Bessemer, AL ยท Shelby County

08/18/2026$823,748

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

145 Mangrove Drive

Alabaster, AL ยท Shelby County

08/18/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

416 Portobello Rd

Birmingham, AL ยท Shelby County

3 bd / 3 ba1,863 sqftForeclosure Homes
09/04/2026$335,869

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

123 Roy Ct

Helena, AL ยท Shelby County

09/15/2026$297,225

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

116 Cotton Circle

Vincent, AL ยท Shelby County

04/07/2027โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Shelby County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 180 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Shelby County, AL sample

Get 10 sample Shelby County, AL foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Shelby County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Shelby County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Alabaster2312.8%
Calera2111.7%
Helena158.3%
Birmingham126.7%
Chelsea105.6%
Pelham105.6%

What's Included in Shelby County Foreclosure Data

Every Shelby County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Shelby County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Shelby sale date on record is August 3, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 180 Shelby County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Shelby sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked