Madison County Foreclosure Listings
277 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Madison County, Alabama, 84 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 12 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
277
Listings tracked in Madison County
84
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Madison County Foreclosure Snapshot
Madison County is the 3rd busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 6.2% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
277
Listings tracked
84
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in Alabama
12
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Madison County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Madison County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 Wyatt Henry Ln Se | Owens Cross Roads | AL | Madison | 3 | 1 | 1,648 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $261,025 | ||
| 137 Heritage Way Dr | Toney | AL | Madison | 4 | 2 | 1,682 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $280,185 | ||
| 110 Populus Dr | Harvest | AL | Madison | โ | 1 | 1,376 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $250,943 | ||
| 2616 Oakdale Ter Nw | Huntsville | AL | Madison | โ | 1 | 1,976 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $181,770 | ||
| 118 Trenton Creek Ln | Meridianville | AL | Madison | โ | 2 | 1,735 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $329,900 | ||
| 3037 Box Canyon Rd SE | Huntsville | AL | Madison | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | $427,653 |
209 Wyatt Henry Ln Se
Owens Cross Roads, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
137 Heritage Way Dr
Toney, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
110 Populus Dr
Harvest, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2616 Oakdale Ter Nw
Huntsville, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
118 Trenton Creek Ln
Meridianville, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3037 Box Canyon Rd SE
Huntsville, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Madison County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 277 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Madison County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Madison County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Madison County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Huntsville | 93 | 33.6% |
| Madison | 25 | 9% |
| Harvest | 21 | 7.6% |
| Hazel Green | 17 | 6.1% |
| Toney | 15 | 5.4% |
| Meridianville | 14 | 5.1% |
What's Included in Madison County Foreclosure Data
Every Madison County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Madison County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Madison sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 277 Madison County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Madison sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.