Baldwin County Foreclosure Listings
205 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Baldwin County, Alabama, 51 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 12 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
205
Listings tracked in Baldwin County
51
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Baldwin County Foreclosure Snapshot
Baldwin County is the 6th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 4.6% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
205
Listings tracked
51
With an upcoming sale date
6th
Rank in Alabama
12
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Baldwin County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Baldwin County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987 Ridgewood Dr | Lillian | AL | Baldwin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | $275,701 | ||
| 135 Marikesh Dr | Daphne | AL | Baldwin | 4 | 3 | 2,303 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/19/2026 | $356,262 | ||
| 13073 Grand Rapids Road | Fairhope | AL | Baldwin | 4 | 2 | 1,948 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/19/2026 | $373,721 | ||
| 292 Wyatt Court | Foley | AL | Baldwin | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/20/2026 | $293,052 | ||
| 18315 Lewis Smith Dr | Foley | AL | Baldwin | 4 | 2 | 1,787 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/02/2026 | $293,065 | ||
| 1442 Majesty Loop | Foley | AL | Baldwin | 3 | 2 | 1,675 | Foreclosure Homes | 09/02/2026 | $202,450 |
1987 Ridgewood Dr
Lillian, AL ยท Baldwin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
135 Marikesh Dr
Daphne, AL ยท Baldwin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
13073 Grand Rapids Road
Fairhope, AL ยท Baldwin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
292 Wyatt Court
Foley, AL ยท Baldwin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
18315 Lewis Smith Dr
Foley, AL ยท Baldwin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1442 Majesty Loop
Foley, AL ยท Baldwin County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Baldwin County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 205 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Baldwin County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Baldwin County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Baldwin County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Daphne | 34 | 16.6% |
| Foley | 33 | 16.1% |
| Summerdale | 11 | 5.4% |
| Bay Minette | 10 | 4.9% |
| Fairhope | 9 | 4.4% |
| Gulf Shores | 9 | 4.4% |
What's Included in Baldwin County Foreclosure Data
Every Baldwin County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Baldwin County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Baldwin sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 205 Baldwin County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Baldwin sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.