Jefferson County Foreclosure Listings
756 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Jefferson County, Alabama, 159 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 12 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
756
Listings tracked in Jefferson County
159
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Jefferson County Foreclosure Snapshot
Jefferson County is the 1st busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 17% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
756
Listings tracked
159
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in Alabama
12
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Jefferson County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Jefferson County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1016 Penfield Dr | Birmingham | AL | Jefferson | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 313 26th Ave NE | Center Point | AL | Jefferson | 3 | 1 | 1,154 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $149,000 | ||
| 1915 Pritchett St | Birmingham | AL | Jefferson | 3 | 1 | 1,866 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $145,442 | ||
| 5112 8th Ct S | Birmingham | AL | Jefferson | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/07/2026 | $419,394 | ||
| 8110 Rugby Ave | Birmingham | AL | Jefferson | 3 | 1 | 1,484 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $106,018 | ||
| 1024 47th St W | Birmingham | AL | Jefferson | 2 | 1 | 1,032 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $102,211 |
1016 Penfield Dr
Birmingham, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
313 26th Ave NE
Center Point, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1915 Pritchett St
Birmingham, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
5112 8th Ct S
Birmingham, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8110 Rugby Ave
Birmingham, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1024 47th St W
Birmingham, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Jefferson County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 756 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Jefferson County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Jefferson County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Jefferson County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Birmingham | 240 | 31.7% |
| Bessemer | 61 | 8.1% |
| Pinson | 35 | 4.6% |
| Pleasant Grove | 23 | 3% |
| Hoover | 20 | 2.6% |
| Hueytown | 17 | 2.2% |
What's Included in Jefferson County Foreclosure Data
Every Jefferson County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Jefferson County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Jefferson sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 756 Jefferson County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Jefferson sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.