Etowah County Foreclosure Listings
106 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Etowah County, Alabama, 28 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 11 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
106
Listings tracked in Etowah County
28
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Etowah County Foreclosure Snapshot
Etowah County is the 10th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 2.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
106
Listings tracked
28
With an upcoming sale date
10th
Rank in Alabama
11
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Etowah County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Etowah County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 709 Crestview Drive | East Gadsden | AL | Etowah | 3 | 2 | 1,876 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | โ | ||
| 325 Sam Nabors Dr | Glencoe | AL | Etowah | โ | 2 | 1,544 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $216,076 | ||
| 228 Dogwood Cir | Gadsden | AL | Etowah | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $361,149 | ||
| 201 Brookhaven Drive | Gadsden | AL | Etowah | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $235,109 | ||
| 2095 Broughton Springs Road | Southside | AL | Etowah | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/19/2026 | $290,296 | ||
| 1509 Monte Vista Dr | Gadsden | AL | Etowah | โ | โ | โ | โ | 02/18/2027 | $238,867 |
709 Crestview Drive
East Gadsden, AL ยท Etowah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
325 Sam Nabors Dr
Glencoe, AL ยท Etowah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
228 Dogwood Cir
Gadsden, AL ยท Etowah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
201 Brookhaven Drive
Gadsden, AL ยท Etowah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
2095 Broughton Springs Road
Southside, AL ยท Etowah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1509 Monte Vista Dr
Gadsden, AL ยท Etowah County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Etowah County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 106 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Etowah County, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Etowah County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Etowah County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Gadsden | 40 | 37.7% |
| Attalla | 10 | 9.4% |
| Boaz | 10 | 9.4% |
| Rainbow City | 4 | 3.8% |
| Southside | 4 | 3.8% |
| Glencoe | 3 | 2.8% |
What's Included in Etowah County Foreclosure Data
Every Etowah County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Etowah County
1. Track the county sale calendar
Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Etowah sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 106 Etowah County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Etowah sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.