Skip to content

Calhoun County, AL foreclosure data

Calhoun County, AL

Calhoun County Foreclosure Listings

155 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Calhoun County, Alabama, 47 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 11 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.

155

Listings tracked in Calhoun County

47

Auctions in the next 30 days

Aug 3

Data snapshot updated

Free

Every Plan

Calhoun County Foreclosure Snapshot

Calhoun County is the 8th busiest of the 64 Alabama counties we track, holding 3.5% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (Alabama has 67 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.

155

Listings tracked

47

With an upcoming sale date

8th

Rank in Alabama

11

Contributing sources

Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.

Upcoming Calhoun County Foreclosure Auctions

Real foreclosure listings from Calhoun County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.

5203 Glade Rd

Anniston, AL ยท Calhoun County

1,284 sqftSingle Family Home
08/04/2026$114,297

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

518 S Center Ave

Piedmont, AL ยท Calhoun County

08/04/2026โ€”

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

148 Tiffany Trace

Anniston, AL ยท Calhoun County

3,636 sqftSingle Family Home
08/06/2026$454,903

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

154 W Pt Dr

Jacksonville, AL ยท Calhoun County

2,145 sqftSingle Family Home
08/11/2026$253,227

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

115 Calhoun St

Piedmont, AL ยท Calhoun County

08/18/2026$140,036

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

5232 Saks Rd

Anniston, AL ยท Calhoun County

08/18/2026$142,099

Owner & bid unlock with a free trial

See 4 more Calhoun County listings now

Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.

Showing 6 of 155 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.

Calhoun County, AL sample

Get 10 sample Calhoun County, AL foreclosure leads

See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.

No credit cardSent by emailMarket-specificTrial available
No credit card for sample leads.Start full trial

One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.

Data Feed 01Data Feed 02Data Feed 03Data Feed 04Data Feed 05Data Feed 06Data Feed 07Data Feed 08Data Feed 09Data Feed 10Data Feed 11Data Feed 12Data Feed 13Data Feed 14Data Feed 15Data Feed 16Data Feed 17Data Feed 18Data Feed 19Data Feed 20Data Feed 21Data Feed 22Data Feed 23Data Feed 24Data Feed 25

We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.

Where Calhoun County Foreclosures Are Concentrated

The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Calhoun County, by listing count.

CityListings trackedShare of county
Anniston6038.7%
Jacksonville2717.4%
Weaver2012.9%
Alexandria95.8%
Oxford85.2%
Piedmont53.2%

What's Included in Calhoun County Foreclosure Data

Every Calhoun County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:

Property Address
Owner Name
Auction Date
Current Bid Amount
Property Type
Bedrooms & Bathrooms
Square Footage
Lot Size
Year Built
Occupancy Status
Market Valuation
Direct Property Link
4.9/5 from 200+ reviews|Trusted by 200+ investors
Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ Closed $340K deal in 60 days

โ€œClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ€

SM

Sarah Mitchell

Real Estate Investor

Verified
๐Ÿ’ฐ 5โ€“6 deals/month pipeline

โ€œI went from closing 1โ€“2 deals a month to 5โ€“6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ€

DC

David Chen

Wholesaler

How to Buy Foreclosures in Calhoun County

1. Track the county sale calendar

Alabama foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Calhoun sale date on record is August 4, 2026.

2. Filter to your buy box

Narrow the 155 Calhoun County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.

3. Underwrite the deal

Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The Alabama median foreclosure price is around $125,000.

4. Bid or contact the owner

Attend the Calhoun sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.

Alabama process note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.

Try any plan free for 3 days

Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.

$15/wk$49/moPopular$449/yrSave $139
Start Free Trial
256-bit SSLPCI compliant30-day money backCancel anytime โ€” no questions asked