Birmingham Foreclosure Listings
756 foreclosure listings tracked in Jefferson County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Birmingham listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
756
Listings tracked in Jefferson County
115
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Birmingham Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Birmingham, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1016 Penfield Dr | Birmingham | AL | Jefferson | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 313 26th Ave NE | Center Point | AL | Jefferson | 3 | 1 | 1,154 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $149,000 | ||
| 1915 Pritchett St | Birmingham | AL | Jefferson | 3 | 1 | 1,866 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $145,442 | ||
| 5112 8th Ct S | Birmingham | AL | Jefferson | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/07/2026 | $419,394 | ||
| 8110 Rugby Ave | Birmingham | AL | Jefferson | 3 | 1 | 1,484 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $106,018 | ||
| 1024 47th St W | Birmingham | AL | Jefferson | 2 | 1 | 1,032 | Single Family Home | 08/14/2026 | $102,211 |
1016 Penfield Dr
Birmingham, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
313 26th Ave NE
Center Point, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1915 Pritchett St
Birmingham, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
5112 8th Ct S
Birmingham, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
8110 Rugby Ave
Birmingham, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
1024 47th St W
Birmingham, AL ยท Jefferson County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Birmingham listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 756 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Birmingham, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Birmingham, Alabama
Birmingham sits in Jefferson County, Alabama, home to roughly 212,237 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,100 homes
Alabama Foreclosure Rate
+15%
Year-Over-Year Change
$125,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Jefferson County: 1 in 2,200 homes. Birmingham metro core; highest filing volume in the state with strong rental demand.
Across a recent sample of 10 Jefferson County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $223,834. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Birmingham auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 756 listings across Jefferson County, 159 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Jefferson breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Birmingham Foreclosure Data
Every Birmingham foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Birmingham
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Birmingham foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Jefferson County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Birmingham courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.