Huntsville Foreclosure Listings
277 foreclosure listings tracked in Madison County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Huntsville listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
277
Listings tracked in Madison County
59
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Huntsville Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Huntsville, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 Wyatt Henry Ln Se | Owens Cross Roads | AL | Madison | 3 | 1 | 1,648 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $261,025 | ||
| 137 Heritage Way Dr | Toney | AL | Madison | 4 | 2 | 1,682 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/06/2026 | $280,185 | ||
| 110 Populus Dr | Harvest | AL | Madison | โ | 1 | 1,376 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $250,943 | ||
| 2616 Oakdale Ter Nw | Huntsville | AL | Madison | โ | 1 | 1,976 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $181,770 | ||
| 118 Trenton Creek Ln | Meridianville | AL | Madison | โ | 2 | 1,735 | Single Family Home | 08/11/2026 | $329,900 | ||
| 3037 Box Canyon Rd SE | Huntsville | AL | Madison | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/13/2026 | $427,653 |
209 Wyatt Henry Ln Se
Owens Cross Roads, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
137 Heritage Way Dr
Toney, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
110 Populus Dr
Harvest, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2616 Oakdale Ter Nw
Huntsville, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
118 Trenton Creek Ln
Meridianville, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3037 Box Canyon Rd SE
Huntsville, AL ยท Madison County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Huntsville listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 277 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Huntsville, AL foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Huntsville, Alabama
Huntsville sits in Madison County, Alabama, home to roughly 190,582 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,100 homes
Alabama Foreclosure Rate
+15%
Year-Over-Year Change
$125,000
Median Foreclosure Price
30-60 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Madison County: 1 in 2,800 homes. Huntsville area; rapid job growth from defense and tech sectors supports resale values.
Across a recent sample of 10 Madison County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $271,760. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: Alabama is a non-judicial foreclosure state with fast timelines of 30-60 days. Low median prices and high rental yields in Birmingham and Huntsville make it attractive for buy-and-hold investors.
Huntsville auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 277 listings across Madison County, 84 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Madison breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Huntsville Foreclosure Data
Every Huntsville foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Huntsville
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Huntsville foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Madison County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Huntsville courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.