Chula Vista Foreclosure Listings
266 foreclosure listings tracked in San Diego County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Chula Vista listings below.
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled.
266
Listings tracked in San Diego County
58
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
$15
Starter plan
Upcoming Chula Vista Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Chula Vista, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1747- 1749 Fern Street | San Diego | CA | San Diego | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/05/2026 | โ | ||
| 9721 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit #151 | Lakeside | CA | San Diego | 1 | 1 | 598 | Condo | 08/10/2026 | $282,326 | ||
| 2595 Oak Spgs Dr | Chula Vista | CA | San Diego | 5 | 2 | 2,926 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $1,223,187 | ||
| 9640 Sunset Ave | La Mesa | CA | San Diego | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $2,153,908 | ||
| 944 Myra Ave | Chula Vista | CA | San Diego | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $825,384 | ||
| 3243 Logan Ave | San Diego | CA | San Diego | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/21/2026 | $676,394 |
1747- 1749 Fern Street
San Diego, CA ยท San Diego County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9721 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit #151
Lakeside, CA ยท San Diego County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
2595 Oak Spgs Dr
Chula Vista, CA ยท San Diego County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
9640 Sunset Ave
La Mesa, CA ยท San Diego County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
944 Myra Ave
Chula Vista, CA ยท San Diego County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
3243 Logan Ave
San Diego, CA ยท San Diego County
Owner & bid unlock with a paid subscription
See 4 more Chula Vista listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 266 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Chula Vista, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before choosing a plan: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Chula Vista, California
Chula Vista sits in San Diego County, California, home to roughly 275,487 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
California Foreclosure Rate
+17%
Year-Over-Year Change
$420,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-120 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Across a recent sample of 10 San Diego County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $1,086,583. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Chula Vista auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 266 listings across San Diego County, 103 with a sale date still ahead. see the full San Diego breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Chula Vista Foreclosure Data
Every Chula Vista foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Chula Vista
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Chula Vista foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming San Diego County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Chula Vista courthouse auction to bid.
Choose a plan and start searching today
Plans start at $15/week. Weekly, Monthly, and Yearly are charged today and renew automatically until canceled. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.