Los Angeles Foreclosure Listings
1,101 foreclosure listings tracked in Los Angeles County, refreshed every morning at 6 AM with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations. Sample Los Angeles listings below.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
1,101
Listings tracked in Los Angeles County
224
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Upcoming Los Angeles Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Los Angeles, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18712 Ambler Avenue | Carson | CA | Los Angeles | 3 | 3 | 2,029 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $840,084 | ||
| 10164 Samoa Ave. #13 | Tujunga | CA | Los Angeles | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 6331 Explorer Way | Palmdale | CA | Los Angeles | 3 | 3 | 2,124 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $572,467 | ||
| 217 Thompson Avenue | Glendale | CA | Los Angeles | 4 | 3 | 2,683 | โ | 08/07/2026 | $11,976 | ||
| 17816 Perch Lane | Santa Clarita | CA | Los Angeles | 4 | 4 | 3,162 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $1,074,267 | ||
| 10626 Valley Spring Lane | Toluca Lake | CA | Los Angeles | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $691,921 |
18712 Ambler Avenue
Carson, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10164 Samoa Ave. #13
Tujunga, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6331 Explorer Way
Palmdale, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
217 Thompson Avenue
Glendale, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
17816 Perch Lane
Santa Clarita, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10626 Valley Spring Lane
Toluca Lake, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Los Angeles listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,101 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Los Angeles, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Foreclosure Market in Los Angeles, California
Los Angeles sits in Los Angeles County, California, home to roughly 3,898,747 residents. We track active foreclosure filings here from county records, trustee and law-firm sale notices, and government auction platforms, refreshed every morning.
1 in 3,200 homes
California Foreclosure Rate
+17%
Year-Over-Year Change
$420,000
Median Foreclosure Price
90-120 days
Avg. Days to Auction
Los Angeles County: 1 in 2,600 homes. Largest county by volume; high price points but significant spread between distressed and market value.
Across a recent sample of 10 Los Angeles County records in our database, the average market valuation was about $714,193. Live counts and current listings update daily inside the dashboard.
Investor note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Los Angeles auctions are conducted at the county level. We track 1,101 listings across Los Angeles County, 439 with a sale date still ahead. see the full Los Angeles breakdown.
Market figures are state-level estimates from our tracked data. See our data methodology for sources, update cadence, and limitations.
What's Included in Los Angeles Foreclosure Data
Every Los Angeles foreclosure listing includes comprehensive property intelligence:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Los Angeles
1. Search Listings
Browse our daily updated database of Los Angeles foreclosures, filtered by property type, bid amount, and auction date.
2. Track Auction Dates
Monitor upcoming Los Angeles County courthouse auctions and bank-owned property listings before they go public.
3. Analyze the Deal
Use built-in market valuations and property details to calculate your maximum offer and expected ROI.
4. Close the Deal
Contact owners directly using included owner information, or attend the Los Angeles courthouse auction to bid.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.