Los Angeles County Foreclosure Listings
1,101 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Los Angeles County, California, 439 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
1,101
Listings tracked in Los Angeles County
439
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Los Angeles County Foreclosure Snapshot
Los Angeles County is the 1st busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 20.4% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
1,101
Listings tracked
439
With an upcoming sale date
1st
Rank in California
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Los Angeles County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Los Angeles County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18712 Ambler Avenue | Carson | CA | Los Angeles | 3 | 3 | 2,029 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/04/2026 | $840,084 | ||
| 10164 Samoa Ave. #13 | Tujunga | CA | Los Angeles | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/06/2026 | โ | ||
| 6331 Explorer Way | Palmdale | CA | Los Angeles | 3 | 3 | 2,124 | Single Family Home | 08/07/2026 | $572,467 | ||
| 217 Thompson Avenue | Glendale | CA | Los Angeles | 4 | 3 | 2,683 | โ | 08/07/2026 | $11,976 | ||
| 17816 Perch Lane | Santa Clarita | CA | Los Angeles | 4 | 4 | 3,162 | Single Family Home | 08/12/2026 | $1,074,267 | ||
| 10626 Valley Spring Lane | Toluca Lake | CA | Los Angeles | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/12/2026 | $691,921 |
18712 Ambler Avenue
Carson, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10164 Samoa Ave. #13
Tujunga, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
6331 Explorer Way
Palmdale, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
217 Thompson Avenue
Glendale, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
17816 Perch Lane
Santa Clarita, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
10626 Valley Spring Lane
Toluca Lake, CA ยท Los Angeles County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Los Angeles County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 1,101 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Los Angeles County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Los Angeles County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Los Angeles County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles | 299 | 27.2% |
| Lancaster | 116 | 10.5% |
| Palmdale | 83 | 7.5% |
| Long Beach | 35 | 3.2% |
| Santa Clarita | 30 | 2.7% |
| Inglewood | 26 | 2.4% |
What's Included in Los Angeles County Foreclosure Data
Every Los Angeles County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Los Angeles County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Los Angeles sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 1,101 Los Angeles County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Los Angeles sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.