Contra Costa County Foreclosure Listings
158 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Contra Costa County, California, 61 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 5 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
158
Listings tracked in Contra Costa County
61
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Contra Costa County Foreclosure Snapshot
Contra Costa County is the 9th busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 2.9% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
158
Listings tracked
61
With an upcoming sale date
9th
Rank in California
5
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Contra Costa County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Contra Costa County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2900 Lowell Ave | Richmond | CA | Contra Costa | 2 | 1 | 851 | Single Family Home | 08/05/2026 | $561,785 | ||
| 1013 Hollyhock Dr | Oakley | CA | Contra Costa | 5 | 4 | 3,747 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $694,575 | ||
| 46 E Madill St | Antioch | CA | Contra Costa | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $490,422 | ||
| 412 Camelback Rd | Pleasant Hill | CA | Contra Costa | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $630,622 | ||
| 487 Anvilwood Dr | Oakley | CA | Contra Costa | 3 | 2 | 1,607 | Single Family Home | 08/19/2026 | $691,494 | ||
| 1790 Cherry Hills Dr | Discovery Bay | CA | Contra Costa | 3 | 3 | 2,212 | Single Family Home | 09/02/2026 | $721,577 |
2900 Lowell Ave
Richmond, CA ยท Contra Costa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1013 Hollyhock Dr
Oakley, CA ยท Contra Costa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
46 E Madill St
Antioch, CA ยท Contra Costa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
412 Camelback Rd
Pleasant Hill, CA ยท Contra Costa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
487 Anvilwood Dr
Oakley, CA ยท Contra Costa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
1790 Cherry Hills Dr
Discovery Bay, CA ยท Contra Costa County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Contra Costa County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 158 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Contra Costa County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Contra Costa County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Contra Costa County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Antioch | 35 | 22.2% |
| Concord | 15 | 9.5% |
| Pittsburg | 15 | 9.5% |
| Brentwood | 12 | 7.6% |
| Oakley | 11 | 7% |
| Richmond | 10 | 6.3% |
What's Included in Contra Costa County Foreclosure Data
Every Contra Costa County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Contra Costa County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Contra Costa sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 158 Contra Costa County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Contra Costa sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.