San Bernardino County Foreclosure Listings
529 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in San Bernardino County, California, 194 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
529
Listings tracked in San Bernardino County
194
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
San Bernardino County Foreclosure Snapshot
San Bernardino County is the 3rd busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 9.8% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
529
Listings tracked
194
With an upcoming sale date
3rd
Rank in California
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming San Bernardino County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from San Bernardino County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14180 Tehachapi Road | Apple Valley | CA | San Bernardino | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $396,915 | ||
| 11730 Dana Drive | Adelanto | CA | San Bernardino | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $354,861 | ||
| 13466 Granite Peak Ln | Victorville | CA | San Bernardino | 5 | 3 | 3,418 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $524,688 | ||
| 31306 Cir View Dr | Running Springs | CA | San Bernardino | 2 | 1 | 1,130 | Single Family Home | 08/10/2026 | $285,000 | ||
| 17047 Torino Drive | Victorville | CA | San Bernardino | 4 | 3 | 1,993 | Foreclosure Homes | 08/10/2026 | $359,213 | ||
| 12679 17th St | Chino | CA | San Bernardino | 4 | 3 | 2,423 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | โ |
14180 Tehachapi Road
Apple Valley, CA ยท San Bernardino County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
11730 Dana Drive
Adelanto, CA ยท San Bernardino County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
13466 Granite Peak Ln
Victorville, CA ยท San Bernardino County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
31306 Cir View Dr
Running Springs, CA ยท San Bernardino County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
17047 Torino Drive
Victorville, CA ยท San Bernardino County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
12679 17th St
Chino, CA ยท San Bernardino County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more San Bernardino County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 529 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample San Bernardino County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where San Bernardino County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside San Bernardino County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Victorville | 76 | 14.4% |
| Apple Valley | 46 | 8.7% |
| San Bernardino | 42 | 7.9% |
| Fontana | 39 | 7.4% |
| Hesperia | 29 | 5.5% |
| Rialto | 26 | 4.9% |
What's Included in San Bernardino County Foreclosure Data
Every San Bernardino County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in San Bernardino County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next San Bernardino sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 529 San Bernardino County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the San Bernardino sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.