Sacramento County Foreclosure Listings
332 foreclosure, pre-foreclosure, and REO listings tracked in Sacramento County, California, 118 of them with a sale date still ahead. Aggregated from 6 sources and refreshed every morning at 6 AM ET with owner details, auction dates, and market valuations.
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing.
332
Listings tracked in Sacramento County
118
Auctions in the next 30 days
Aug 3
Data snapshot updated
Free
Every Plan
Sacramento County Foreclosure Snapshot
Sacramento County is the 4th busiest of the 52 California counties we track, holding 6.1% of the state's tracked foreclosure inventory (California has 58 counties in total). Sale dates are posted on a rolling basis and appear here as counties and trustees publish them.
332
Listings tracked
118
With an upcoming sale date
4th
Rank in California
6
Contributing sources
Snapshot taken August 3, 2026. Live counts update daily inside the dashboard. See our data methodology for sources, cadence, and limitations.
Upcoming Sacramento County Foreclosure Auctions
Real foreclosure listings from Sacramento County, updated daily across hundreds of public records and auction sources. Sample refreshed Aug 3. Sign up to see full details, owner info, and export data.
| Address | City | State | County | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Type | Auction Date | Est. Value | Owner | Bid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4822 Mission Beach Ct | Elk Grove | CA | Sacramento | 3 | 2 | 1,739 | Single Family Home | 08/04/2026 | $575,373 | ||
| 117 Johnston Court | Folsom | CA | Sacramento | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/04/2026 | $773,193 | ||
| 3608 Bainbridge Dr | North Highlands | CA | Sacramento | 3 | 2 | 1,645 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $442,357 | ||
| 8762 Kevmich Way | Orangevale | CA | Sacramento | 4 | 3 | 2,360 | Single Family Home | 08/06/2026 | $772,656 | ||
| 3836 Moonbeam Dr | Sacramento | CA | Sacramento | 3 | 2 | 960 | Single Family Home | 08/13/2026 | $408,278 | ||
| 8277 Rhodora Court | Orangevale | CA | Sacramento | โ | โ | โ | โ | 08/18/2026 | $499,737 |
4822 Mission Beach Ct
Elk Grove, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
117 Johnston Court
Folsom, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3608 Bainbridge Dr
North Highlands, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8762 Kevmich Way
Orangevale, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
3836 Moonbeam Dr
Sacramento, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
8277 Rhodora Court
Orangevale, CA ยท Sacramento County
Owner & bid unlock with a free trial
See 4 more Sacramento County listings now
Enter your email to unlock them instantly and get 10 sample leads. No credit card.
Showing 6 of 332 listings tracked in this market, updated daily from hundreds of public records and auction sources. Each listing also includes owner name, bid amount, and market valuation.
Get 10 sample Sacramento County, CA foreclosure leads
See the kind of records inside the dashboard before starting a trial: addresses, auction timing, estimated value, and the locked owner fields paid users export.
One dashboard. Every source. Updated every morning at 6 AM.
We aggregate from all these sources so you don't have to check them one by one.
Where Sacramento County Foreclosures Are Concentrated
The cities carrying the most tracked inventory inside Sacramento County, by listing count.
| City | Listings tracked | Share of county |
|---|---|---|
| Sacramento | 179 | 53.9% |
| Elk Grove | 27 | 8.1% |
| Citrus Heights | 18 | 5.4% |
| Rancho Cordova | 18 | 5.4% |
| Antelope | 14 | 4.2% |
| Fair Oaks | 12 | 3.6% |
What's Included in Sacramento County Foreclosure Data
Every Sacramento County listing carries the same normalised fields, whichever source it arrived from:
โClosed two deals in my first 60 days. Both came from leads I would never have found on my own. The ROI on this subscription is hard to overstate.โ
Sarah Mitchell
Real Estate Investor
โI went from closing 1โ2 deals a month to 5โ6. Having a reliable pipeline of distressed properties in one place completely changed the trajectory of my business.โ
David Chen
Wholesaler
How to Buy Foreclosures in Sacramento County
1. Track the county sale calendar
California foreclosure sales are conducted at the county level. The next Sacramento sale date on record is August 3, 2026.
2. Filter to your buy box
Narrow the 332 Sacramento County listings by city, property type, bid amount, beds, and valuation before you commit time to a drive-by.
3. Underwrite the deal
Use the included market valuation and property detail to set your maximum bid. The California median foreclosure price is around $420,000.
4. Bid or contact the owner
Attend the Sacramento sale with certified funds, or reach the owner directly using the owner details included on pre-foreclosure records.
California process note: California is a non-judicial foreclosure state with 90-120 day timelines. Despite high median prices, the spread between distressed and retail values in the Inland Empire and Central Valley creates significant margin opportunities for investors with capital.
Try any plan free for 3 days
Eligible first-time subscribers can try Weekly, Monthly, or Yearly free for 3 days. Cancel anytime before billing. 30-day money-back guarantee on all plans.